Events

Format
Slope
Date to
Status
Date Slope Format Winners
26 January 2018 Wengen European International Schools Ski Race: Slalom
27 January 2018 Wengen European International Schools Ski Race: GS
28 January 2018 Wengen European International Schools Ski Race: Super G
29 January 2018 Flaine Schoolgirls GS: U18/21
29 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls GS: U14)
29 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls GS: U16)
30 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys GS: U14)
30 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls Slalom: U14)
30 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls Slalom: U16)
30 January 2018 Flaine Schoolgirls Slalom: U18/21
30 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U10/U12 (Schoolboys GS: U10/U12)
30 January 2018 Wengen Schoolboys GS: U18
30 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys GS: U16)
31 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys Slalom: U16)
31 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys Slalom: U14)
31 January 2018 Wengen Schoolboys Slalom: U18
11 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Super-G)
11 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (NJR GS)
12 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Super-G Champs)
12 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (GS)
13 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (NJR Slalom)
13 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U10/U12 (Combi)
14 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U14 Slalom)
14 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (Slalom)
14 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U16 Slalom)
15 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U16 GS)
15 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (Alpine Combined)
15 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U14 GS)
16 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (Super-G Champs)
16 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U10/U12 (GS)
17 March 2018 Pendle NWSF Schools Race
31 March 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (TSN Intra Club (March))
02 April 2018 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (British U10/U12 GS)
02 April 2018 Tignes British U14/U16 Super G
03 April 2018 Tignes British U14 Slalom
04 April 2018 Tignes British U16 Slalom
04 April 2018 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (British U10/U12 Combi)
05 April 2018 Tignes British U14 GS
06 April 2018 Tignes British U16 GS
06 April 2018 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (British U10/U12 Slalom)
14 April 2018 Pembrey Snowsport Wales Champery Slalom with U10/12
15 April 2018 Pembrey Excel (Snowsport Wales Excel Race)
21 April 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens CN) Pendle Ski ClubHOLMES RobertHAGGERTY HugoVALE Lauren
21 April 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Eastern Region (Round 1)
22 April 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Tigers CN) COLLING JoshuaWITTS CallumRavens Ski ClubVALE Lauren
28 April 2018 Pendle Club National CORR ChristopherPendle Ski ClubVALE LaurenHOUNSHAM Geno
29 April 2018 Pendle Club National (NWSF CN) WITTS CallumPendle Ski ClubSHARPLES BenjaminSHERING Nicole
29 April 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1) CASE TobyBromley Race Club
05 May 2018 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland CN) FENNELL AmberWEEKS OliverSHERING NicoleAldershot Ski Race Club
06 May 2018 Stoke Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 1) WEEKS OliverSHERING NicolePARTON Lewis
06 May 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Surrey Schools (Kent Schools)
12 May 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 1) Team SnowtraxAldershot Ski Race ClubSHEMMANS Jake
12 May 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) HOLMES RobertWARD OliviaQUINN Charlie
13 May 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) QUINN CharlieLEE FrancescaCARSON Sam
19 May 2018 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) FENNELL AmberVALE LaurenCASE TobyAldershot Ski Race Club
20 May 2018 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings (Ipswich) Club National & U10/U12's) FENNELL AmberVALE LaurenCASE TobyAldershot Ski Race ClubSHERING Nicole
26 May 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) SPEED CraigAldershot Ski Race Club
27 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Pro Slalom
27 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Slalom 1
28 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Combi
28 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Slalom 2
02 June 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) ALLDRIDGE AmandaHOLMES RobertSki MK Race TeamPARTON Lewis
02 June 2018 Firpark Twin Peaks Club National & U10/U12's
02 June 2018 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) WILLOWS LaurenceBromley Race Club
03 June 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Ambition Pro Dual Slalom (Ambition Pro Slalom (No 1))
03 June 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) ANDERSON LucaRITCHIE NicoleANDERSON Robbie
09 June 2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) Hemel Ski ClubSAUNDERS KatiePOTTER ShannonMANNS Will
10 June 2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) ALLDRIDGE AmandaQUINN CharlieAldershot Ski Race ClubCASE Toby
10 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) WILLOWS LaurenceBromley Race Club
16 June 2018 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) Team SnowtraxSPEED CraigAldershot Ski Race Club
16 June 2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) HOLMES RobertALLDRIDGE AmandaQUINN Charlie
17 June 2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) HODSON HarriPASCOE EvaAldershot Ski Race ClubEVANS Harrison
17 June 2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) RITCHIE NicoleALLDRIDGE JamesPARTON Lewis
23 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) SHERING NicoleHOWE CharlieNorfolk Ski ClubPUTMAN Daisy
30 June 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 3) ATKINSON LiamVALE LaurenSPEED Craig
01 July 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 4) SHERING NicoleCASE TobyPARTON Lewis
07 July 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) FENNELL AmberVALE LaurenSPEED CraigAldershot Ski Race Club
08 July 2018 Chatham Ski Slope GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 5) FENNELL AmberSHERING NicoleSPEED Craig
14 July 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 4) HOLMES RobertLEE FrancescaPARTON Lewis
14 July 2018 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 4) Aldershot Ski Race ClubSHEMMANS Jake
15 July 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5) QUINN CharlieLEE FrancescaCARSON Sam
21 July 2018 Mendip Snowsport Centre Club National (Avon & Western Counties Club National & U10/U12's) FENNELL AmberVALE LaurenAldershot Ski Race ClubTHOMPSON Joseph
11 August 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo Welsh Indoor Championships)
12 August 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships)
18 August 2018 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 5)
25 August 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre National Champs (All England Championships)
01 September 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (Scottish Outdoor Championships)
02 September 2018 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4)
08 September 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships)
09 September 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships)
22 September 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (British Outdoor Championships)
29 September 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN and Pro Slalom (No 2))
29 September 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 6)
06 October 2018 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Outdoor Championships)
07 October 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) Craig Macfie Classic
07 October 2018 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Outdoor Championships)
13 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5)
14 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Tri Region (2018 Tri Regional Championships)
11 November 2018 Glasgow Indoor Challenge Cup