Sunderland Ski Centre

NameSunderland Ski Centre
SurfaceDry
Length (m)165
LocationGet Directions
ClubsRavens Ski Club
Date Format Winners
17 June 2000 Club National LEWIS MartynTRAVERS Rochelle
18 June 2000 Grand Prix PALMER MichelleAITKEN Blair
01 July 2001 Club National BRYSON DanielleLEE Adam
18 May 2002 Club National MCNICOLL IslaLEE Adam
19 May 2002 Grand Prix PRINCE ShannaLEE Adam
10 May 2003 Club National RYDING JoannaLEE Adam
06 September 2003 National Champs PRINCE ShannaLEE Adam
05 June 2004 Club National RYDING JoannaHEAVERSEDGE Antony
06 June 2004 Grand Prix RYDING JoannaBRYSON Scott
21 May 2005 Club National RYDING JoannaRYDING David
22 May 2005 Grand Prix RYDING DavidADCOCK Rachel
11 June 2006 Club National RYDING JoannaWYATT Daniel
16 September 2006 National Champs BAGGIO JaymeROOSE Andrew
17 September 2006 National Champs HEAVERSEDGE AntonyBAGGIO Jayme
16 June 2007 Club National ADCOCK RachelROOSE Andrew
17 June 2007 Grand Prix ADCOCK RachelWYATT Daniel
01 September 2007 National Champs BAGGIO JaymeHALL Benn
21 June 2008 Club National DAVIES CharlottePendle Ski ClubJEAL Alex
22 June 2008 Grand Prix CRAWFORD AndrewADCOCK Rachel
20 June 2009 Club National MOLLOY MichaelCLIFFORD AbbyPendle Ski Club
21 June 2009 Grand Prix CLIFFORD AbbyWYATT Daniel
05 September 2009 National Champs DAVIES CharlotteWATSON Andrew
05 June 2010 Grand Prix BULLOCK AlexandraHATCHER David
17 July 2010 Club National LAMBDEN SarahHORNSBY Harry
18 July 2010 Grand Prix GOULD CharlotteHATCHER David
04 June 2011 Club National MOLLOY MichaelLAMBDEN Sarah
02 June 2012 Club National HATCHER DavidLEE Francesca
07 July 2012 National Champs HORNSBY HarryGOULD Charlotte
02 June 2013 Club National
07 June 2014 Club National LAMBDEN SarahHATCHER DavidPendle Ski Club
08 June 2014 GBR WITTS CallumDAVIES Jenny
29 August 2015 National Champs CORR ChristopherDAVIES Jenny
14 May 2016 Club National HILL AshleyDAVIES JennySTOCKS ElliotPendle Ski Club
15 May 2016
27 May 2017 Club National WEEKS OliverROYLE FinlayPendle Ski ClubVALE Lauren
28 May 2017
21 April 2018 Club National Pendle Ski ClubHAGGERTY HugoVALE LaurenHOLMES Robert
22 April 2018 Club National WITTS CallumRavens Ski ClubVALE LaurenCOLLING Joshua
25 August 2018 National Champs
Rank Name YOB Event Format Date Gates Time
1 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.40
2 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.41
3 BRYSON Scott 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.42
4 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.56
5 RYDING David 1986 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.56
6 RYDING David 1986 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.59
7 WALLACE Jamie 1979 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.68
8 BRYSON Scott 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.69
9 LEWIS Martyn 1978 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.70
10 WALLACE Jamie 1979 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.71
11 HEAVERSEDGE Antony 1987 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.72
12 BRYSON Scott 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.73
13 WALLACE Jamie 1979 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.75
14 HOLMES Robert 2002 Club National 21 April 2018 - 11.76
15 HOLMES Robert 2002 Club National 21 April 2018 - 11.76
16 LEE Adam 1984 Grand Prix 19 May 2002 - 11.76
17 HEAVERSEDGE Antony 1987 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.77
18 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 01 July 2001 - 11.78
19 BENNETT Lee 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.79
20 RUDDICK Craig 1985 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.80
21 JEAL Alex 1990 Club National 21 June 2008 - 11.81
22 WATSON Andrew 1991 Club National 21 June 2008 - 11.83
23 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 01 July 2001 - 11.83
24 HEAVERSEDGE Antony 1987 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.84
25 RUDDICK Craig 1985 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.87
26 LEWIS Martyn 1978 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.90
27 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 01 July 2001 - 11.90
28 LEWIS Martyn 1978 Grand Prix 19 May 2002 - 11.93
29 HEAVERSEDGE Antony 1987 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.93
30 WYATT Daniel 1986 Club National 21 May 2005 - 11.95
31 THELWELL Peter 1983 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.96
32 RUDDICK Craig 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.96
33 BENNETT Lee 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.97
34 LEE Adam 1984 Grand Prix 19 May 2002 - 11.98
35 HOLMES Robert 2002 Club National 21 April 2018 - 11.98
36 THELWELL Peter 1983 Club National 18 May 2002 - 11.99
37 HEAVERSEDGE Antony 1987 Club National 18 May 2002 - 12.00
38 SPEED Craig 1999 Club National 21 April 2018 - 12.02
39 HEAVERSEDGE Antony 1987 Club National 18 May 2002 - 12.02
40 LEE Adam 1984 National Champs 06 September 2003 - 12.03
41 LEE Adam 1984 Club National 10 May 2003 - 12.04
42 RUDDICK Craig 1985 Club National 18 May 2002 - 12.06
43 SPEED Craig 1999 Club National 21 April 2018 - 12.07
44 WYATT Daniel 1986 Club National 21 May 2005 - 12.07
45 WYATT Daniel 1986 Club National 21 May 2005 - 12.07
46 LEWIS Martyn 1978 Club National 18 May 2002 - 12.07
47 TELLING Marc 1984 Club National 21 May 2005 - 12.08
48 WYATT Daniel 1986 Club National 21 June 2008 - 12.08
49 TELLING Marc 1984 Club National 21 May 2005 - 12.08
50 WATSON Andrew 1991 Club National 21 June 2008 - 12.09