Glasgow Ski Racing

AbbreviationGSR
Websitehttp://www.glasgowskiracing.org.uk
Affiliated toSnowsport Scotland
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female 1 SEN 1 RITCHIE Nicole
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 2 U18 1 MARSHALL Jonathan
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female 3 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 4 U16 1 ANDERSON Robbie
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 5 U18 3 NESBITT Ross
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female 9 U16 2 ROSS Iona
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female 10 U16 3 WALKER Robyn
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 11 U21 2 NESBITT Kieran
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 12 U16 4 MCLEW Euan
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 13 U16 5 HUNTER Fraser
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female 15 U14 4 RAE Lauren
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 17 Male U12 9 DEAKIN Robin
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 19 Female U12 5 LANGMUIR Kira
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 23 U16 10 ANDERSON Jamie
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 25 Male U10 5 INGLIS Ross
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 27 U16 12 DEVLIN Sean
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 27 Male U12 15 GALLAGHER Luke
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female 28 U16 10 LOGIE Ellie
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 40 U14 10 HUTCHINSON Matthew
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 41 U14 11 MCKEY Lewis
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 45 U16 19 HODGKISS Fin
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 46 U14 13 MARSHALL Paul
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 48 U18 8 TAYLOR Calum
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 49 Male U10 16 LOGIE Alfie
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 50 U16 20 TAYLOR Finlay
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 51 U14 15 HODGKISS Ollie
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 63 U14 23 MCELREA Robert Angus
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Female U16 LANGMUIR Taylor
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 2 U18 2 VINTER Owen
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Female 2 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 3 U18 3 MARSHALL Jonathan
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 6 U16 1 ANDERSON Robbie
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 7 U18 5 NESBITT Ross
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 10 Male U12 8 MCDONALD Alex
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Female 12 U16 4 WALKER Robyn
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 16 U21 3 NESBITT Kieran
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 21 Female U12 5 LANGMUIR Kira
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 22 Male U12 13 DEAKIN Robin
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 23 Male U10 4 MCDONALD Aaron
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Female 23 U16 9 LANGMUIR Taylor
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Female 24 U14 8 RAE Lauren
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 25 U16 9 ANDERSON Jamie
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Female 33 U16 14 LOGIE Ellie
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 41 U14 10 MCKEY Lewis
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 43 U14 11 HUTCHINSON Matthew
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 45 U16 17 DEVLIN Sean
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 46 U14 13 MARSHALL Paul
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 46 Male U10 13 LOGIE Alfie
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 47 U16 18 HODGKISS Fin
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 52 U14 16 HODGKISS Ollie
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 54 U14 17 ROSS Bailey
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 69 U16 23 THROSHYN Daniel
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male U16 HUNTER Fraser
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Female SEN RITCHIE Nicole
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male U16 MCLEW Euan
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 Male U10 INGLIS Ross
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Female 1 Sen 1 RITCHIE Nicole
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Female 3 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 5 U16 3 HUNTER Fraser
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 6 U21 2 NESBITT Kieran
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Female 9 U16 3 LANGMUIR Taylor
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) U10 and U12 12 Male U12 8 MCDONALD Alex
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Female 15 U16 6 WALKER Robyn
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) U10 and U12 25 Male U10 2 MCDONALD Aaron
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 26 U14 6 MCKEY Lewis
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) U10 and U12 27 Male U10 3 INGLIS Ross
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 28 U16 9 HODGKISS Fin
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 31 U14 7 HODGKISS Ollie
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Female 32 U16 11 LOGIE Ellie
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 33 U16 12 MCKAY Joseph
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) U10 and U12 34 Female U12 10 LANGMUIR Kira
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 45 U14 13 HUTCHINSON Matthew
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 52 U14 20 MCELREA Robert Angus
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male 53 U16 16 DEVLIN Sean
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) U10 and U12 85 Male U10 17 LOGIE Alfie
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) U10 and U12 89 Female U12 21 MCKAY Sally
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Female U14 RAE Lauren
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male U18 NESBITT Ross
03-Jun-2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) Male U16 TAYLOR Finlay
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 3 U16 1 ANDERSON Robbie
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Female 5 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Female 14 U16 5 WALKER Robyn
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 16 U16 5 HUNTER Fraser
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) U10 and U12 20 Female U12 Girls 5 LANGMUIR Kira
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Female 27 U16 11 LANGMUIR Taylor
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) U10 and U12 28 Male U10 Boys 5 MCDONALD Aaron
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 30 U16 9 ANDERSON Jamie
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) U10 and U12 30 Male U10 Boys 6 INGLIS Ross
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Female 31 U14 7 RAE Lauren
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 37 U14 10 MCKEY Lewis
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 44 U16 14 DEVLIN Sean
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 48 U14 16 HODGKISS Ollie
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 49 U14 17 HUTCHINSON Matthew
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 51 U16 15 HODGKISS Fin
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 61 U14 25 ROSS Bailey
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 4 U16 1 ANDERSON Robbie
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Female 16 U16 4 WALKER Robyn
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 19 U16 6 HUNTER Fraser
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Female 21 U14 6 RAE Lauren
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) U10 and U12 22 Female U12 Girls 5 LANGMUIR Kira
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Female 26 U16 9 LANGMUIR Taylor
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 31 U16 11 ANDERSON Jamie
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) U10 and U12 31 Male U10 Boys 5 INGLIS Ross
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) U10 and U12 34 Male U10 Boys 6 MCDONALD Aaron
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 42 U14 14 HUTCHINSON Matthew
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 48 U16 14 HODGKISS Fin
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 51 U14 19 HODGKISS Ollie
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 52 U16 15 DEVLIN Sean
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 60 U14 25 ROSS Bailey
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 64 U14 27 MCKEY Lewis
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Female U16 MCKEY Holly
06-May-2018 Stoke Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 1) Female 7 U16 2 MCKEY Holly
06-May-2018 Stoke Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 1) Male 40 U14 3 MCKEY Lewis
06-May-2018 Stoke Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 1) Female U16 WALKER Robyn
05-May-2018 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland CN) Female 6 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
05-May-2018 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland CN) Male 45 U14 6 MCKEY Lewis
05-May-2018 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland CN) CN Series Glasgow Ski Racing
29-Apr-2018 Pendle Club National (NWSF CN) Female 5 U16 3 MCKEY Holly
29-Apr-2018 Pendle Club National (NWSF CN) Male 18 U14 1 MCKEY Lewis
29-Apr-2018 Pendle Club National (NWSF CN) CN Series Glasgow Ski Racing
28-Apr-2018 Pendle Club National Female 5 U16 2 MCKEY Holly
28-Apr-2018 Pendle Club National Male 30 U14 3 MCKEY Lewis
28-Apr-2018 Pendle Club National CN Series Glasgow Ski Racing
22-Apr-2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Tigers CN) Female 4 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
22-Apr-2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Tigers CN) Male 18 U14 3 MCKEY Lewis
22-Apr-2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Tigers CN) CN Series Glasgow Ski Racing
21-Apr-2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens CN) Female 5 U16 1 MCKEY Holly
21-Apr-2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens CN) Male 26 U14 4 MCKEY Lewis
21-Apr-2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens CN) CN Series Glasgow Ski Racing
Date Slope Event Format Rank Category Representing Time
Name Rank
21 April 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens CN) (CN Series) GSR DNF
22 April 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Tigers CN) (CN Series) GSR DNF
28 April 2018 Pendle Club National (CN Series) GSR DNF
29 April 2018 Pendle Club National (NWSF CN) (CN Series) GSR DNF
05 May 2018 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland CN) (CN Series) GSR DNF