Events

Format
Slope
Date to
Status
Date Slope Format Winners
12 February 2017 Bormio Snow: FIS (FIS NJR Slalom)
12 February 2017 Bormio Snow: U10/U12 (GS)
13 February 2017 Bormio Snow: FIS (Slalom)
13 February 2017 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Slalom)
14 February 2017 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (GS)
14 February 2017 Bormio Snow: FIS (Super-G)
15 February 2017 Bormio Snow: FIS (Alpine Combined)
15 February 2017 Bormio Snow: U10/U12 (Combi)
16 February 2017 Bormio Snow: FIS (NJR GS)
16 February 2017 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Super-G)
17 February 2017 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Super-G Champs)
17 February 2017 Bormio Snow: FIS (GS)
04 March 2017 Snowtrax Snowsport South Ski Cross
20 March 2017 Pila U16/U18/U21 Slalom
20 March 2017 Pila U14 Giant Slalom
20 March 2017 Pila Snow: U10/U12 (U10/U12 Giant Slalom)
21 March 2017 Pila U14 Slalom
21 March 2017 Pila U16/U18/U21 Giant Slalom
21 March 2017 Pila Snow: U10/U12 (U10/U12 Stubby SL)
03 April 2017 Tignes U16 Slalom
04 April 2017 Tignes U14 Slalom
04 April 2017 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (U10/U12 GS)
05 April 2017 Tignes U14/U16 Super G
06 April 2017 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (U10/U12 Combi)
06 April 2017 Tignes U14 Giant Slalom
07 April 2017 Tignes U16 Giant Slalom
22 April 2017 Pembrey Snowsport Cymru Wales Slalom
22 April 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Telford Club National & U10/U12's) QUINN CharlieMidland Ski ClubPOTTER ShannonHOLMES Robert
23 April 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Manchester Club National & U10/U12's) QUINN CharliePendle Ski ClubDANIELS DaisiHUPPACH Declan
23 April 2017 Pembrey Snowsport Cymru Wales Club Race & Excel Event
24 April 2017 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) ISA Indoor Championships
29 April 2017 Pendle Club National (Pendle Club National & U10/U12's) SHERING NicoleHOLMES RobertPendle Ski ClubMARLOR Bradley
29 April 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Round 1) ChathamBIGGS Saul
30 April 2017 Pendle GBR (GBR Outdoor 1) SHERING NicoleMARLOR BradleyCORR Christopher
06 May 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre Surrey Schools (Kent Schools Ski Championships)
06 May 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (GBR Indoor 1) CALDER LewisCARSON SamLEE Francesca
07 May 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Eastern Region (ERSA Summer Series 2017 - Round 1)
07 May 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Round 2) Bromley Race ClubBIGGS Saul
07 May 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (GBR Indoor 2) CALDER LewisCARSON SamLEE Francesca
13 May 2017 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 1) SIEBER JamesAldershot Ski Race Club
14 May 2017 Avon Ski Centre Club National (Avon & Western Counties Club National & U10/U12's)
14 May 2017 Southampton Alpine Centre SASA Interschools Championships
14 May 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) ESSKIA English Schools' Indoor Championships
14 May 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre Eastern Region (ERSA Summer Series 2017 - Round 2)
20 May 2017 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) DUNCAN HarryNorfolk Ski ClubSHERING NicoleWEEKS Oliver
21 May 2017 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Aldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED CraigDUNCAN HarrySHERING Nicole
27 May 2017 SnowWorld Landgraff Club National (Landgraaf / BASS Championships)
27 May 2017 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens Club National & U10/U12's) ROYLE FinlayPendle Ski ClubVALE LaurenWEEKS Oliver
28 May 2017 Sunderland Ski Centre Ravens Club Race
03 June 2017 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 2) Aldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED Craig
03 June 2017 Firpark GBR (GBR Outdoor 2) VINTER ZakRITCHIE NicoleFENNELL Amber
04 June 2017 Castleford Club National (Lions Club National & U10/U12's) Midland Ski ClubJACKSON LoisSUNDIN JacobWEEKS Oliver
04 June 2017 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) Twin Peaks
04 June 2017 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (Snowsport South Club National & U10/U12's) SIEBER JamesAldershot Ski Race ClubDUNCAN HarrySHERING Nicole
04 June 2017 Suffolk Ski Centre Eastern Region (ERSA Summer Series 2017 - Round 3)
10 June 2017 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) SHERING NicoleHemel Ski ClubWHITE AlexDADE Jake
11 June 2017 Brentwood Club National (ERSA Club National) Norfolk Ski ClubHATCHER DavidDUNCAN HarrySHERING Nicole
17 June 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Round 3) Team SnowtraxBIGGS Saul
17 June 2017 Glasgow GBR (GBR Indoor 3) VINTER ZakRITCHIE NicoleSUNDIN Jacob
18 June 2017 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) VINTER ZakCALDER LewisRITCHIE Nicole
18 June 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Surrey Schools (London Schools Ski Championships)
18 June 2017 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 3) Aldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED Craig
24 June 2017 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR (GBR Outdoor 3) HALLETT GeorgiaCOX JackWEEKS Oliver
25 June 2017 Norfolk Ski Club Eastern Region (ERSA Summer Series 2017 - Round 4)
25 June 2017 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre National Champs (Inter-Regional Championships)
01 July 2017 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (GBR Outdoor 4) DUNCAN HarryWATSON AndrewSHERING Nicole
02 July 2017 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (GBR Outdoor 5) DUNCAN HarryWATSON AndrewSHERING Nicole
02 July 2017 Aldershot LSERSA (Round 4) Bowles Ski Racing ClubBIGGS Saul
08 July 2017 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Midland Club National & U10/U12's) Aldershot Ski Race ClubFENNELL AmberSHERING NicoleCORR Christopher
08 July 2017 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Eastern Region (ERSA Summer Series 2017 - Round 5)
09 July 2017 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) Pendle Ski ClubCORR ChristopherSHERING NicoleFENNELL Amber
15 July 2017 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 4) Team SnowtraxAldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED Craig
15 July 2017 Castleford GBR (GBR Indoor 4)
16 July 2017 Tallington Lakes Eastern Region (ERSA Summer Series 2017 - Round 6)
16 July 2017 Castleford GBR (GBR Indoor 5)
12 August 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo Welsh Championships)
13 August 2017 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships)
26 August 2017 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 5) Aldershot Ski Race ClubTeam SnowtraxVALE Lauren
02 September 2017 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (Scottish Outdoor Championships)
02 September 2017 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England Championships)
03 September 2017 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (Inter Club Championships)
09 September 2017 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships)
16 September 2017 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 6) Aldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED Craig
23 September 2017 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (British Outdoor Championships)
23 September 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Eastern Region (ERSA Outdoor Championships 2017)
23 September 2017 SnowWorld Landgraff National Champs (Lowlands Championships)
30 September 2017 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Championships)
01 October 2017 Aldershot Surrey Schools (Surrey Schools Ski Championships)
08 October 2017 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) Club National (Craig Macfie Classic)
08 October 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Round 5) Bromley Race ClubWILLOWS Laurence
14 October 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Tri Region (Tri Regional Championships 2017)
29 April 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1)
12 May 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 1)
26 May 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 2)
02 June 2018 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2)
10 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3)
16 June 2018 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 3)
14 July 2018 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 4)
18 August 2018 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 5)
02 September 2018 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4)
29 September 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 6)
13 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5)
14 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Tri Region (2018 Tri Regional Championships)