Gosling Ski and Board Centre: LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) (10 June 2018)

Date10 June 2018
SlopeGosling Ski and Board Centre
FormatLSERSA
StatusResults Available
Individual LSERSA Summer Series: Fastest Female
Individual LSERSA Summer Series: Fastest Male
Aldershot: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
Bowles: Team members not known (Bowles Ski Racing Club)
Snowtrax: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Essex: Team members not known (Essex)
Chatham A: Team members not known (Chatham)
Chatham B: Team members not known (Chatham)
Bromley B: Team members not known (Bromley Race Club)
Bromley A: Team members not known (Bromley Race Club)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Fastest Female
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Fastest Male
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female MAS1
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U10
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U12
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U14
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U16
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U18
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U21
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Female U8
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male MAS1
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male MAS2
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male SEN
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male U10
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male U12
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male U14
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male U16
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male U18
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Male U8
1 146 1 Male SEN WILLOWS Laurence BRO 10.239.929.8119.73100.0015.00
2 140 1 Female U18 VALE Lauren ASR 10.6210.30DSQ20.92100.0015.00
3 139 2 Female U18 MARTIN Lily ESX 11.3311.3510.8822.2193.8312.00
4 138 1 Male U16 VINCENT Ben TSN 11.44DSQ11.1722.6185.4015.00
5 122 1 Male U14 GRECULA Adam BRO 11.6111.3111.3722.6885.0515.00
6 123 2 Male U14 BUNTON Ryan CHT 11.4811.5211.4422.9283.8312.00
7 152 1 Male MAS 2 OLIVER Mark BOW 11.4511.58DSQ23.0383.2715.00
8 128 1 Female U16 AYTON Evie BRO 12.0211.5911.7123.3088.6215.00
9 141 1 Male U18 WAKELING Joshua BOW 12.0511.8611.5423.4081.4015.00
10 143 2 Male U18 LEWIS Sonny CHT 11.7711.7511.6623.4181.3512.00
11 24 1 Female U12 SAUNDERS Katie ASR 11.7412.2612.0223.7686.4215.00
12 134 2 Male U16 TURNER-MOORE Ollie BOW DSQ11.9611.8523.8179.3212.00
13 34 1 Male U12 CORNICK Adam CHT 11.9012.0611.9523.8579.1215.00
14 144 1 Female U21 HILLIARD Charlotte BOW 12.05DSQ11.8323.8885.8515.00
15 28 2 Female U12 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 12.1512.0812.0324.1184.7512.00
16 114 3 Male U14 BROWN Ben BRO DSQ12.1711.9624.1377.7010.00
17 25 3 Female U12 AYTON Lila BRO 12.07DSQ12.0924.1684.5110.00
18 32 2 Male U12 KELLY Boden BRO 12.2712.1812.1324.3176.7912.00
19 119 4 Male U14 STANLEY Harvey 12.4212.3312.0624.3976.388.00
20 104 1 Female U14 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 12.6712.5312.0724.6082.4115.00
20 109 1 Female U14 DISNEY Evie ASR 12.4012.3012.3024.6082.4115.00
22 30 3 Male U12 WONTNER Benjamin BOW 12.2312.4612.7824.6974.8610.00
23 38 4 Male U12 ATKINSON Liam CHT 12.2112.6912.5524.7674.518.00
24 142 3 Male U18 RATTIGAN Alex BRO 12.6112.4112.4624.8773.9510.00
25 22 4 Female U12 RENDELL Maisie TSN DSQ12.8612.1324.9980.548.00
26 136 3 Male U16 FISHER Edward ESX 12.6713.6912.3425.0173.2410.00
27 17 5 Female U12 VIMPANY Ellie TSN 12.7212.4512.5825.0380.356.00
28 112 5 Male U14 ATKINS Reuben ASR 13.1812.3312.8025.1372.636.00
29 37 5 Male U12 ENGLAND Alfie ESX 12.5012.7412.6925.1972.336.00
30 29 6 Male U12 MITCHELL William ASR 12.8512.6512.5625.2172.235.00
31 107 3 Female U14 VIMPANY Lara TSN 13.0112.9412.5125.4578.3510.00
32 131 4 Male U16 ATKINS Theo ASR 12.9012.6912.8225.5170.708.00
33 153 2 Male MAS 2 HILLIARD Nigel BOW 12.8912.9612.6825.5770.4012.00
34 127 2 Female U16 GLADIN Amber 13.0012.75DSQ25.7576.9112.00
35 150 1 Male MAS 1 WARBURTON Paul 14.0813.0112.8025.8169.1815.00
36 151 2 Male MAS 1 FISHER James ESX DSQ12.8113.0125.8269.1312.00
37 125 3 Female U16 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 13.3313.0312.9025.9376.0510.00
38 15 1 Male U10 WONTNER Rufus BOW 13.0612.9713.0826.0368.0715.00
39 130 4 Female U16 BREEN Ellen 13.4012.9413.1426.0875.338.00
40 26 6 Female U12 HIGGS Eira-Mia ESX 13.2813.7213.0226.3074.285.00
41 105 4 Female U14 TOMS Felicity CHT 13.4213.3713.0026.3773.958.00
42 110 6 Male U14 EVEREST Toby BOW 13.3313.1113.3326.4465.995.00
43 113 7 Male U14 PHILLIPS Daniel 13.4513.4513.0026.4565.944.00
44 149 3 Male MAS 1 AMOS Martyn ESX 13.4813.4613.0426.5065.6910.00
45 154 3 Male MAS 2 PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 13.0998.6913.6326.7264.5710.00
46 106 5 Female U14 ALEY Lauren HEM 13.7313.09DSQ26.8271.806.00
47 137 5 Male U16 MEADWAY Eddie FLK 13.5813.5413.3026.8463.966.00
48 13 1 Female U10 POPLE Stella BOW 13.7313.1613.9126.8971.4615.00
49 117 8 Male U14 MCDONALD Cameron ASR 13.6013.3513.8726.9563.413.00
50 111 9 Male U14 TOVARLAZA Oliver CHT 14.2013.5113.4726.9863.252.00
51 148 4 Male MAS 1 HUELIN Christopher CHT 14.2813.7413.3827.1262.548.00
52 27 7 Female U12 GIBLING Evie ASR 13.5914.4013.6027.1970.034.00
53 14 2 Male U10 AMOS Brody ESX 13.9713.7813.4227.2062.1412.00
54 124 5 Female U16 LUCAS Brooke TSN 14.1413.07DSQ27.2169.936.00
55 36 7 Male U12 ATKINS Zeke ASR 13.8513.5613.7827.3461.434.00
56 133 6 Male U16 MONTERO Charlie HEM 14.2713.6313.8827.5160.575.00
57 19 8 Female U12 BUNTON Aimee CHT 14.1613.9013.6227.5268.453.00
58 108 6 Female U14 WHITMARSH-ALI Evie CHT 14.0813.8113.7527.5668.265.00
59 16 3 Male U10 DODD Milo HEM 13.64DSQ14.0727.7159.5510.00
60 23 9 Female U12 AMOS Lilly-Ella ESX 13.9314.3113.8327.7667.302.00
61 121 10 Male U14 WATTS Charlie FLK DSQ14.2713.5027.7759.251.00
62 120 11 Male U14 POPLE Toby BOW 14.3814.2413.8128.0557.830.00
63 147 1 Female MAS 1 AYTON Lindsay BRO 15.1614.5313.6728.2065.2015.00
64 132 7 Male U16 PANNELL Joseph BOW 14.2814.5214.1728.4555.804.00
65 6 1 Male U8 MATTHEWS Alfred SAS 15.0314.5614.1828.7454.3315.00
66 18 10 Female U12 MACE Ellie 14.5814.5514.3028.8562.091.00
67 12 2 Female U10 EVEREST Phoebe BOW 14.7914.5514.4729.0261.2812.00
68 9 3 Female U10 HINTON Ruby TSN 14.8015.1514.8829.6858.1310.00
69 102 7 Female U14 PRAGNELL Elizabeth CHT 16.0915.3514.9330.2855.264.00
70 7 2 Male U8 HUELIN Joshua CHT 15.3915.7115.0530.4445.7212.00
71 20 11 Female U12 WOOD Freya CHT DSQ15.5115.1430.6553.490.00
72 33 8 Male U12 MALEY George FLK 16.1615.4315.2330.6644.603.00
73 8 3 Male U8 ENGLAND Zachary ESX 14.9516.8916.1631.1142.3210.00
74 135 8 Male U16 ENGLAND Oliver FLK 16.0116.0015.6431.6439.643.00
75 101 8 Female U14 WAKELING Cerys BOW 16.3816.6415.6832.0646.753.00
76 155 4 Male MAS 2 COOPER Doug 16.3216.1815.9432.1237.208.00
77 103 9 Female U14 BUTCHER Isabella ESX 17.1817.1816.9734.1536.762.00
78 5 4 Male U8 GRECULA Noah BRO 30.4717.9017.6835.5819.678.00
79 3 1 Female U8 PRAGNELL Florence CHT 19.9819.4318.7138.1417.6915.00
80 4 2 Female U8 HIGGS Sasha ESX 20.2620.4619.7740.038.6512.00
81 115 12 Male U14 WARBURTON William FLK 21.8421.2519.4740.72-6.390.00
82 126 6 Female U16 WARBURTON Caitlin FLK 22.3920.9120.7141.621.055.00
83 10 4 Female U10 GLADIN Violet 22.2222.9822.4844.70-13.678.00
84 2 3 Female U8 KELLY Jessica BRO 23.1523.7824.3146.93-24.3310.00
1 Female U8 LINCH Ruby FLK DNSDNSDNSDNS
11 Female U10 TOMS Juliette ESX DNSDNSDNSDNS
21 Female U12 BEVERIDGE Alice DNSDNSDNSDNS
31 Male U12 TOMS Archie FLK DSQDSQ21.72DNF
35 Male U12 TOMS Harry ESX DNSDNSDNSDNS
116 Male U14 PENNECK Alex ESX DNSDNSDNSDNS
118 Male U14 WARNE Ben HEM DNSDNSDNSDNS
129 Female U16 ZACHARIAH Elizabeth SUR DNSDNSDNSDNS
145 Male U21 GASKIN Sam BRO DSQDSQ10.42DNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • LSERSA Summer Series: Best Performing Club
1 Bromley Race Club BRO 114.0015.00
2 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 119.6212.00
3 Chatham CHT 121.3110.00
4 Team Snowtrax TSN 121.348.00
5 Bowles Ski Racing Club BOW 121.816.00
6 Essex ESX 124.535.00
7 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 158.534.00
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 2 KELLY Jessica
1 2 10 GLADIN Violet
1 3 4 HIGGS Sasha TOMS Archie 31
1 4 115 WARBURTON William WARBURTON Caitlin 126
1 5 103 BUTCHER Isabella PRAGNELL Florence 3
1 6 155 COOPER Doug GRECULA Noah 5
1 7 33 MALEY George WAKELING Cerys 101
1 8 20 WOOD Freya ENGLAND Oliver 135
1 9 102 PRAGNELL Elizabeth HUELIN Joshua 7
1 10 9 HINTON Ruby ENGLAND Zachary 8
1 11 6 MATTHEWS Alfred EVEREST Phoebe 12
1 12 132 PANNELL Joseph MACE Ellie 18
1 13 108 WHITMARSH-ALI Evie AMOS Lilly-Ella 23
1 14 147 AYTON Lindsay POPLE Toby 120
1 15 19 BUNTON Aimee DODD Milo 16
1 16 27 GIBLING Evie MONTERO Charlie 133
1 17 111 TOVARLAZA Oliver ATKINS Zeke 36
1 18 14 AMOS Brody WATTS Charlie 121
1 19 137 MEADWAY Eddie HUELIN Christopher 148
1 20 13 POPLE Stella MCDONALD Cameron 117
1 21 154 PROUDLOVE Andy EVEREST Toby 110
1 22 124 LUCAS Brooke ALEY Lauren 106
1 23 113 PHILLIPS Daniel AMOS Martyn 149
1 24 105 TOMS Felicity HIGGS Eira-Mia 26
1 25 125 HAMBLETON Chloe WONTNER Rufus 15
1 26 151 FISHER James BREEN Ellen 130
1 27 131 ATKINS Theo WARBURTON Paul 150
1 28 153 HILLIARD Nigel GLADIN Amber 127
1 29 37 ENGLAND Alfie MITCHELL William 29
1 30 17 VIMPANY Ellie VIMPANY Lara 107
1 31 112 ATKINS Reuben RATTIGAN Alex 142
1 32 109 DISNEY Evie FISHER Edward 136
1 33 22 RENDELL Maisie WONTNER Benjamin 30
1 34 32 KELLY Boden ATKINSON Liam 38
1 35 119 STANLEY Harvey PUTMAN Abigail 104
1 36 28 PUTMAN Daisy AYTON Lila 25
1 37 134 TURNER-MOORE Ollie BROWN Ben 114
1 38 144 HILLIARD Charlotte CORNICK Adam 34
1 39 128 AYTON Evie SAUNDERS Katie 24
1 40 141 WAKELING Joshua LEWIS Sonny 143
1 41 122 GRECULA Adam OLIVER Mark 152
1 42 138 VINCENT Ben BUNTON Ryan 123
1 43 140 VALE Lauren MARTIN Lily 139
1 44 146 WILLOWS Laurence GASKIN Sam 145
Round 2
2 1 KELLY Jessica 2
2 2 GLADIN Violet 10
2 3 126 WARBURTON Caitlin HIGGS Sasha 4
2 4 31 TOMS Archie WARBURTON William 115
2 5 5 GRECULA Noah BUTCHER Isabella 103
2 6 3 PRAGNELL Florence COOPER Doug 155
2 7 135 ENGLAND Oliver MALEY George 33
2 8 101 WAKELING Cerys WOOD Freya 20
2 9 8 ENGLAND Zachary PRAGNELL Elizabeth 102
2 10 7 HUELIN Joshua HINTON Ruby 9
2 11 18 MACE Ellie MATTHEWS Alfred 6
2 12 12 EVEREST Phoebe PANNELL Joseph 132
2 13 120 POPLE Toby WHITMARSH-ALI Evie 108
2 14 23 AMOS Lilly-Ella AYTON Lindsay 147
2 15 133 MONTERO Charlie BUNTON Aimee 19
2 16 16 DODD Milo GIBLING Evie 27
2 17 121 WATTS Charlie TOVARLAZA Oliver 111
2 18 36 ATKINS Zeke AMOS Brody 14
2 19 117 MCDONALD Cameron MEADWAY Eddie 137
2 20 148 HUELIN Christopher POPLE Stella 13
2 21 106 ALEY Lauren PROUDLOVE Andy 154
2 22 110 EVEREST Toby LUCAS Brooke 124
2 23 26 HIGGS Eira-Mia PHILLIPS Daniel 113
2 24 149 AMOS Martyn TOMS Felicity 105
2 25 130 BREEN Ellen HAMBLETON Chloe 125
2 26 15 WONTNER Rufus FISHER James 151
2 27 127 GLADIN Amber ATKINS Theo 131
2 28 150 WARBURTON Paul HILLIARD Nigel 153
2 29 107 VIMPANY Lara ENGLAND Alfie 37
2 30 29 MITCHELL William VIMPANY Ellie 17
2 31 136 FISHER Edward ATKINS Reuben 112
2 32 142 RATTIGAN Alex DISNEY Evie 109
2 33 38 ATKINSON Liam RENDELL Maisie 22
2 34 30 WONTNER Benjamin KELLY Boden 32
2 35 25 AYTON Lila STANLEY Harvey 119
2 36 104 PUTMAN Abigail PUTMAN Daisy 28
2 37 34 CORNICK Adam TURNER-MOORE Ollie 134
2 38 114 BROWN Ben HILLIARD Charlotte 144
2 39 143 LEWIS Sonny AYTON Evie 128
2 40 24 SAUNDERS Katie WAKELING Joshua 141
2 41 123 BUNTON Ryan GRECULA Adam 122
2 42 152 OLIVER Mark VINCENT Ben 138
2 43 145 GASKIN Sam VALE Lauren 140
2 44 139 MARTIN Lily WILLOWS Laurence 146
Round 3
3 1
3 2 10 GLADIN Violet KELLY Jessica 2
3 3 126 WARBURTON Caitlin TOMS Archie 31
3 4 115 WARBURTON William HIGGS Sasha 4
3 5 5 GRECULA Noah PRAGNELL Florence 3
3 6 155 COOPER Doug BUTCHER Isabella 103
3 7 135 ENGLAND Oliver WAKELING Cerys 101
3 8 20 WOOD Freya MALEY George 33
3 9 8 ENGLAND Zachary HUELIN Joshua 7
3 10 9 HINTON Ruby PRAGNELL Elizabeth 102
3 11 18 MACE Ellie EVEREST Phoebe 12
3 12 132 PANNELL Joseph MATTHEWS Alfred 6
3 13 120 POPLE Toby AMOS Lilly-Ella 23
3 14 147 AYTON Lindsay WHITMARSH-ALI Evie 108
3 15 133 MONTERO Charlie DODD Milo 16
3 16 27 GIBLING Evie BUNTON Aimee 19
3 17 121 WATTS Charlie ATKINS Zeke 36
3 18 14 AMOS Brody TOVARLAZA Oliver 111
3 19 117 MCDONALD Cameron HUELIN Christopher 148
3 20 13 POPLE Stella MEADWAY Eddie 137
3 21 106 ALEY Lauren EVEREST Toby 110
3 22 124 LUCAS Brooke PROUDLOVE Andy 154
3 23 26 HIGGS Eira-Mia AMOS Martyn 149
3 24 105 TOMS Felicity PHILLIPS Daniel 113
3 25 130 BREEN Ellen WONTNER Rufus 15
3 26 151 FISHER James HAMBLETON Chloe 125
3 27 127 GLADIN Amber WARBURTON Paul 150
3 28 153 HILLIARD Nigel ATKINS Theo 131
3 29 107 VIMPANY Lara MITCHELL William 29
3 30 17 VIMPANY Ellie ENGLAND Alfie 37
3 31 136 FISHER Edward RATTIGAN Alex 142
3 32 109 DISNEY Evie ATKINS Reuben 112
3 33 38 ATKINSON Liam WONTNER Benjamin 30
3 34 32 KELLY Boden RENDELL Maisie 22
3 35 25 AYTON Lila PUTMAN Abigail 104
3 36 28 PUTMAN Daisy STANLEY Harvey 119
3 37 34 CORNICK Adam BROWN Ben 114
3 38 144 HILLIARD Charlotte TURNER-MOORE Ollie 134
3 39 143 LEWIS Sonny SAUNDERS Katie 24
3 40 141 WAKELING Joshua AYTON Evie 128
3 41 123 BUNTON Ryan OLIVER Mark 152
3 42 138 VINCENT Ben GRECULA Adam 122
3 43 145 GASKIN Sam MARTIN Lily 139
3 44 146 WILLOWS Laurence VALE Lauren 140
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Bromley A Chatham B
1 2 Snowtrax Chatham A
1 3 Bowles Bromley B
1 4 Aldershot Essex
Round 2
2 1 Bromley A Chatham A
2 2 Bowles Essex
Round 3
3 1 Chatham A Bowles
3 2 Bromley A Essex
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Team A Team H
1 2 Team D Team E
1 3 Team B Team G
1 4 Team C Team F
Round 2
2 1 Team A Team D
2 2 Team G Team F
Round 3
3 1 Team D Team G
3 2 Team A Team F