Aldershot: Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 4) (15 July 2017)

Date15 July 2017
SlopeAldershot
FormatSnowsport South
StatusResults Available
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
Aldershot B: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
Bowles: Team members not known (Bowles Ski Racing Club)
Snowtrax B: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Aldershot A: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
Snowtrax A: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female Masters 1
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female Seniors
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U18
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U21
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U8
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Masters 1
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Masters 2
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Seniors
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U18
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U21
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U8
1 81 1 Male U21 SPEED Craig ASR 8.17DSQ8.198.170.0025.00
2 84 2 Male U21 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 8.798.698.538.534.4121.00
3 89 1 Male Seniors DAVIES Peter ASR 8.868.688.688.686.2425.00
4 78 1 Male U18 TARGETT Jason ASR 9.098.728.758.726.7325.00
5 68 1 Male U16 TUBBS Charlie TSN 9.149.038.748.746.9825.00
6 83 3 Male U21 COOPER Jordan SBR DSQ8.908.928.908.9418.00
7 88 2 Male Seniors WELLS Oliver ASR DSQ9.068.958.959.5521.00
8 72 1 Female U18 VALE Lauren ASR DSQ8.969.058.960.0025.00
9 77 2 Male U18 TRUST Alex ASR 9.158.979.088.979.7921.00
10 69 2 Male U16 SMITH Nathan ASR 9.379.049.279.0410.6521.00
11 79 1 Female U21 COOPER Lauren SBR 9.529.179.289.172.3425.00
11 80 4 Male U21 WORTT Aaron ASR 9.17DSQDSQ9.1712.2416.00
13 64 3 Male U16 VINCENT Ben TSN 9.729.29DNF9.2913.7118.00
14 96 2 Female U18 WILKINS Ellie ASR 9.769.649.369.364.4621.00
15 54 1 Male U14 GRECULA Adam BRO 9.939.869.469.4615.7925.00
15 66 4 Male U16 OAKES Owen TSN 9.71DSQ9.469.4615.7916.00
17 33 1 Female U12 TOMKINSON Isabella TSN 9.739.869.529.526.2525.00
18 32 2 Female U12 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 9.899.689.559.556.5821.00
18 73 3 Female U18 AYTON Elle BOW 9.859.559.659.556.5818.00
20 67 5 Male U16 EVANS Theo ASR 9.809.629.589.5817.2615.00
21 55 2 Male U14 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 9.949.609.619.6017.5021.00
22 23 3 Female U12 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 10.009.959.629.627.3718.00
23 87 3 Male Seniors HILLIARD Jack BOW 10.059.679.659.6518.1218.00
24 22 4 Female U12 SAUNDERS Katie ASR 9.949.989.699.698.1516.00
25 95 1 Male Masters 2 NAYLER Graham ALD 9.719.99DNF9.7118.8525.00
26 40 1 Male U12 ATKINS Reuben ASR 9.909.929.739.7319.0925.00
27 76 3 Male U18 EVANS Toby ASR 10.339.969.789.7819.7118.00
28 52 1 Female U14 TRUST Emma ASR 9.929.849.879.849.8225.00
28 58 1 Female U16 AYTON Evie BOW 10.3910.119.849.849.8225.00
30 36 2 Male U12 HOUNSHAM Geno SAS 10.1810.1310.1610.1323.9921.00
30 56 3 Male U14 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan TSN 10.17DSQ10.1310.1323.9918.00
32 31 5 Female U12 TOMS Felicity BRO 10.4210.3910.2710.2714.6215.00
32 43 3 Male U12 COLLYER-TODD Lucas BRS DSQ10.3810.2710.2725.7018.00
34 49 2 Female U14 PETERSON Lexie ASR DSQ10.7410.3010.3014.9621.00
35 57 4 Male U14 FURSE-COPE Jack ASR DSQ10.6010.3210.3226.3216.00
36 70 6 Male U16 WAKELING Joshua BOW DSQ10.44DSQ10.4427.7814.00
37 19 1 Male U10 MITCHELL William ASR DNFDSQ10.5610.5629.2525.00
38 11 1 Female U10 VIMPANY Ellie TSN 10.6110.6610.5910.5918.1925.00
39 90 4 Male Seniors GOODSELL Joshua BOW DSQ10.60DNS10.6029.7416.00
40 35 4 Male U12 CROOK Preston TSN DSQ10.64DSQ10.6430.2316.00
41 85 1 Female Seniors VALE Nikkie CHT DNF10.68DNF10.6819.2025.00
42 13 2 Female U10 RENDELL Maisie TSN 10.7810.7210.7210.7219.6421.00
43 61 2 Female U16 BLAKE Elspeth ASR 10.9910.8210.7510.7519.9821.00
44 86 2 Female Seniors POVEY Claudette BOW 11.9610.8611.0410.8621.2121.00
45 24 6 Female U12 CLIFTON Nichole TSN 11.1911.0311.2511.0323.1014.00
46 44 3 Female U14 ALEY Lauren BRS 11.2511.0811.2111.0823.6618.00
47 29 7 Female U12 FLETCHER Caitlin ASR DSQDSQ11.1111.1124.0013.00
48 34 8 Female U12 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella ASR 11.2511.6311.1611.1624.5512.00
49 26 9 Female U12 AYTON Lila BOW 11.2011.3311.3411.2025.0011.00
50 20 2 Male U10 BABER Jacob ASR 11.2111.5811.5511.2137.2121.00
51 30 10 Female U12 FLITTON Zoe BRS 11.5611.2612.0511.2625.6710.00
52 53 4 Female U14 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 11.4911.6011.2711.2725.7816.00
53 94 2 Male Masters 2 HILLIARD Nigel BOW 11.3511.29DSQ11.2938.1921.00
54 45 5 Female U14 VIMPANY Lara TSN DSQDSQ11.3111.3126.2315.00
55 42 5 Male U12 EVEREST Toby BOW 11.4411.7311.6811.4440.0215.00
56 21 3 Male U10 KING Liam TSN 11.5711.4511.7611.4540.1518.00
57 16 4 Male U10 O'SULLIVAN Aidan TSN 11.6411.9111.5511.5541.3716.00
58 74 4 Female U18 MAYHEAD Eve ASR 12.0211.9711.5711.5729.1316.00
59 62 3 Female U16 DUMPLETON Isabel SUR 12.1011.6312.2011.6329.8018.00
60 27 11 Female U12 GUPTA Lali SAS 11.64DSQDSQ11.6429.919.00
60 92 1 Male Masters 1 CROOK Stuart TSN 11.9911.9111.6411.6442.4725.00
62 93 2 Male Masters 1 SMITH Anthony ALD DSQ11.78DSQ11.7844.1921.00
63 7 1 Male U8 BARNES Hunter SAS 11.8712.1112.1911.8745.2925.00
64 10 3 Female U10 DRISCOLL Phoebe TSN 12.1211.9312.3311.9333.1518.00
65 47 6 Female U14 TURNER Maddie ASR 12.9312.0112.1912.0134.0414.00
66 28 12 Female U12 METCALF Elizabeth TSN 12.5212.1412.4412.1435.498.00
67 39 6 Male U12 PRANTL Josef TSN 12.2512.4712.2612.2549.9414.00
68 51 7 Female U14 GLADIN Amber HEM 12.9212.5412.4712.4739.1713.00
69 17 5 Male U10 DUCKETT Ramone TSN DNFDNF12.5712.5753.8615.00
70 38 7 Male U12 HLOUSEK Michael Leonard BRS 96.6412.5912.8512.5954.1013.00
71 37 8 Male U12 BABER Jonathan ASR 12.6312.6012.7112.6054.2212.00
72 50 8 Female U14 BABER Kathryn ASR 12.8513.0214.5012.8543.4212.00
72 91 1 Female Masters 1 IRELAND Rosalie ALD 13.21DSQ12.8512.8543.4225.00
74 65 7 Male U16 MELHUISH Jake BRS 13.3313.18DSQ13.1861.3213.00
75 2 1 Female U8 HINTON Ruby TSN 13.4513.4413.5113.4450.0025.00
76 46 9 Female U14 SIBER Maya ASR 13.53DSQDSQ13.5351.0011.00
77 6 2 Male U8 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar ASR 13.8913.7214.1413.7267.9321.00
78 12 4 Female U10 HALL Ella TSN 14.1914.09DSQ14.0957.2516.00
79 3 3 Male U8 MATTHEWS Alfred TSN 14.1914.34DSQ14.1973.6818.00
80 18 6 Male U10 KOVACS Jozsef TSN 15.6014.2015.2914.2073.8114.00
81 5 4 Male U8 HUELIN Joshua CHT 14.9315.0114.4114.4176.3816.00
82 63 4 Female U16 NARAYAN Anika SUR 15.2015.3115.7115.2069.6416.00
83 4 5 Male U8 MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund 16.6417.9915.7515.7592.7815.00
84 1 2 Female U8 FLITTON Lily BRS 16.1916.2416.8816.1980.6921.00
85 15 7 Male U10 MARTIN JJ TSN 16.7817.9116.3916.39100.6113.00
86 8 5 Female U10 SMITH Zara TSN DSQ17.3318.3117.3393.4215.00
9 Female U10 SADLER Isabel TSN DNSDNSDNSDNS
14 Female U10 DATTANI Anya SUR DNSDNSDNSDNS
25 Female U12 FURSE-COPE Jenna ASR DNSDNSDNSDNS
41 Male U12 SADLER Oliver TSN DNSDNSDNSDNS
48 Female U14 DATTANI Siena SUR DNSDNSDNSDNS
59 Female U16 WARD Florrie SUR DNSDNSDNSDNS
60 Female U16 BUTCHER Eve SUR DNSDNSDNSDNS
71 Male U16 CROKER Oliver Sy TSN DSQDSQDSQDNF
75 Male U18 BARTLETT Jed TSN DSQDSQDSQDNF
82 Male U21 HLOUSEK Martin BRS DNSDNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U11
1 Team Snowtrax TSN 28.6925.00
2 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 29.9821.00
3 Southampton Area Ski Association SAS 33.6418.00
4 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 34.1216.00
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U16
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 35.6925.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 37.6221.00
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 8 SMITH Zara BARTLETT Jed 75
1 2 15 MARTIN JJ CROKER Oliver Sy 71
1 3 63 NARAYAN Anika FLITTON Lily 1
1 4 5 HUELIN Joshua MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund 4
1 5 12 HALL Ella KOVACS Jozsef 18
1 6 6 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar MATTHEWS Alfred 3
1 7 65 MELHUISH Jake SIBER Maya 46
1 8 91 IRELAND Rosalie HINTON Ruby 2
1 9 38 HLOUSEK Michael Leonard BABER Kathryn 50
1 10 17 DUCKETT Ramone BABER Jonathan 37
1 11 28 METCALF Elizabeth GLADIN Amber 51
1 12 47 TURNER Maddie PRANTL Josef 39
1 13 93 SMITH Anthony DRISCOLL Phoebe 10
1 14 92 CROOK Stuart BARNES Hunter 7
1 15 74 MAYHEAD Eve GUPTA Lali 27
1 16 16 O'SULLIVAN Aidan DUMPLETON Isabel 62
1 17 45 VIMPANY Lara KING Liam 21
1 18 94 HILLIARD Nigel EVEREST Toby 42
1 19 20 BABER Jacob HAMBLETON Chloe 53
1 20 26 AYTON Lila FLITTON Zoe 30
1 21 44 ALEY Lauren MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella 34
1 22 24 CLIFTON Nichole FLETCHER Caitlin 29
1 23 13 RENDELL Maisie POVEY Claudette 86
1 24 85 VALE Nikkie BLAKE Elspeth 61
1 25 11 VIMPANY Ellie CROOK Preston 35
1 26 19 MITCHELL William GOODSELL Joshua 90
1 27 49 PETERSON Lexie WAKELING Joshua 70
1 28 43 COLLYER-TODD Lucas FURSE-COPE Jack 57
1 29 36 HOUNSHAM Geno TOMS Felicity 31
1 30 58 AYTON Evie WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan 56
1 31 40 ATKINS Reuben TRUST Emma 52
1 32 95 NAYLER Graham EVANS Toby 76
1 33 23 PUTMAN Daisy SAUNDERS Katie 22
1 34 55 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie HILLIARD Jack 87
1 35 32 PUTMAN Abigail EVANS Theo 67
1 36 33 TOMKINSON Isabella AYTON Elle 73
1 37 96 WILKINS Ellie OAKES Owen 66
1 38 64 VINCENT Ben GRECULA Adam 54
1 39 69 SMITH Nathan WORTT Aaron 80
1 40 77 TRUST Alex COOPER Lauren 79
1 41 83 COOPER Jordan VALE Lauren 72
1 42 68 TUBBS Charlie WELLS Oliver 88
1 43 84 CHAPMAN Euan TARGETT Jason 78
1 44 81 SPEED Craig DAVIES Peter 89
Round 2
2 1 71 CROKER Oliver Sy SMITH Zara 8
2 2 75 BARTLETT Jed MARTIN JJ 15
2 3 4 MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund NARAYAN Anika 63
2 4 1 FLITTON Lily HUELIN Joshua 5
2 5 3 MATTHEWS Alfred HALL Ella 12
2 6 18 KOVACS Jozsef MELLON-HENDRY Caspar 6
2 7 2 HINTON Ruby MELHUISH Jake 65
2 8 46 SIBER Maya IRELAND Rosalie 91
2 9 37 BABER Jonathan HLOUSEK Michael Leonard 38
2 10 50 BABER Kathryn DUCKETT Ramone 17
2 11 39 PRANTL Josef METCALF Elizabeth 28
2 12 51 GLADIN Amber TURNER Maddie 47
2 13 7 BARNES Hunter SMITH Anthony 93
2 14 10 DRISCOLL Phoebe CROOK Stuart 92
2 15 62 DUMPLETON Isabel MAYHEAD Eve 74
2 16 27 GUPTA Lali O'SULLIVAN Aidan 16
2 17 42 EVEREST Toby VIMPANY Lara 45
2 18 21 KING Liam HILLIARD Nigel 94
2 19 30 FLITTON Zoe BABER Jacob 20
2 20 53 HAMBLETON Chloe AYTON Lila 26
2 21 29 FLETCHER Caitlin ALEY Lauren 44
2 22 34 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella CLIFTON Nichole 24
2 23 61 BLAKE Elspeth RENDELL Maisie 13
2 24 86 POVEY Claudette VALE Nikkie 85
2 25 90 GOODSELL Joshua VIMPANY Ellie 11
2 26 35 CROOK Preston MITCHELL William 19
2 27 57 FURSE-COPE Jack PETERSON Lexie 49
2 28 70 WAKELING Joshua COLLYER-TODD Lucas 43
2 29 56 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan HOUNSHAM Geno 36
2 30 31 TOMS Felicity AYTON Evie 58
2 31 76 EVANS Toby ATKINS Reuben 40
2 32 52 TRUST Emma NAYLER Graham 95
2 33 87 HILLIARD Jack PUTMAN Daisy 23
2 34 22 SAUNDERS Katie MELLON-HENDRY Freddie 55
2 35 73 AYTON Elle PUTMAN Abigail 32
2 36 67 EVANS Theo TOMKINSON Isabella 33
2 37 54 GRECULA Adam WILKINS Ellie 96
2 38 66 OAKES Owen VINCENT Ben 64
2 39 79 COOPER Lauren SMITH Nathan 69
2 40 80 WORTT Aaron TRUST Alex 77
2 41 88 WELLS Oliver COOPER Jordan 83
2 42 72 VALE Lauren TUBBS Charlie 68
2 43 89 DAVIES Peter CHAPMAN Euan 84
2 44 78 TARGETT Jason SPEED Craig 81
Round 3
3 1 71 CROKER Oliver Sy BARTLETT Jed 75
3 2 15 MARTIN JJ SMITH Zara 8
3 3 4 MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund FLITTON Lily 1
3 4 5 HUELIN Joshua NARAYAN Anika 63
3 5 3 MATTHEWS Alfred KOVACS Jozsef 18
3 6 6 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar HALL Ella 12
3 7 2 HINTON Ruby SIBER Maya 46
3 8 91 IRELAND Rosalie MELHUISH Jake 65
3 9 37 BABER Jonathan BABER Kathryn 50
3 10 17 DUCKETT Ramone HLOUSEK Michael Leonard 38
3 11 39 PRANTL Josef GLADIN Amber 51
3 12 47 TURNER Maddie METCALF Elizabeth 28
3 13 7 BARNES Hunter DRISCOLL Phoebe 10
3 14 92 CROOK Stuart SMITH Anthony 93
3 15 62 DUMPLETON Isabel GUPTA Lali 27
3 16 16 O'SULLIVAN Aidan MAYHEAD Eve 74
3 17 42 EVEREST Toby KING Liam 21
3 18 94 HILLIARD Nigel VIMPANY Lara 45
3 19 30 FLITTON Zoe HAMBLETON Chloe 53
3 20 26 AYTON Lila BABER Jacob 20
3 21 29 FLETCHER Caitlin MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella 34
3 22 24 CLIFTON Nichole ALEY Lauren 44
3 23 61 BLAKE Elspeth POVEY Claudette 86
3 24 85 VALE Nikkie RENDELL Maisie 13
3 25 90 GOODSELL Joshua CROOK Preston 35
3 26 19 MITCHELL William VIMPANY Ellie 11
3 27 57 FURSE-COPE Jack WAKELING Joshua 70
3 28 43 COLLYER-TODD Lucas PETERSON Lexie 49
3 29 56 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan TOMS Felicity 31
3 30 58 AYTON Evie HOUNSHAM Geno 36
3 31 76 EVANS Toby TRUST Emma 52
3 32 95 NAYLER Graham ATKINS Reuben 40
3 33 87 HILLIARD Jack SAUNDERS Katie 22
3 34 55 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie PUTMAN Daisy 23
3 35 73 AYTON Elle EVANS Theo 67
3 36 33 TOMKINSON Isabella PUTMAN Abigail 32
3 37 54 GRECULA Adam OAKES Owen 66
3 38 64 VINCENT Ben WILKINS Ellie 96
3 39 79 COOPER Lauren WORTT Aaron 80
3 40 77 TRUST Alex SMITH Nathan 69
3 41 88 WELLS Oliver VALE Lauren 72
3 42 68 TUBBS Charlie COOPER Jordan 83
3 43 89 DAVIES Peter TARGETT Jason 78
3 44 81 SPEED Craig CHAPMAN Euan 84
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Bowles Snowtrax B
Round 2
2 1 Aldershot A Bowles
2 2 Aldershot B Snowtrax A
Round 3
3 1 Bowles Snowtrax A
3 2 Aldershot A Aldershot B
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Delta Echo
1 2 Bravo Golf
1 3 Charlie Foxtrot
Round 2
2 1 Alpha Echo
2 2 Golf Foxtrot
Round 3
3 1 Alpha Golf
3 2 Echo Foxtrot