Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend): GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) (03 June 2018)

Date03 June 2018
SlopeMidlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend)
FormatGBR
StatusResults Available
Female GBR Series: Outdoor: Female
Female 11.89 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male GBR Series: Outdoor: Male
Male 43.76 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 11.89
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: SEN
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: U14
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: U16
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: U18
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: U21
1 7 1 Sen RITCHIE Nicole GSR 33.1032.4565.55100.0011.897.00
2 14 1 U21 LEE Francesca BSA 35.5232.7268.2480.0041.447.00
3 9 1 U16 MCKEY Holly GSR 35.0533.8468.8960.0048.587.00
4 44 1 U14 ANDERSON Sophie 37.8236.9974.8150.00113.607.00
5 3 2 U14 STOKOE Amy TSC 38.4137.1075.5145.00121.295.00
6 8 3 U14 SPENCE Madison 38.1137.5375.6440.00122.723.00
7 6 2 U16 CHAPMAN Chloe TSC 38.3637.8776.2336.00129.205.00
8 19 4 U14 SHEPHERD Sorcha LSR 38.7837.7076.4832.00131.942.00
9 10 3 U16 LANGMUIR Taylor GSR 39.3737.6477.0129.00137.773.00
10 33 1 U18 SKINNER Eilidh LSR 39.4138.0477.4526.00142.607.00
11 48 5 U14 MORGAN Maisie BSA 39.6539.1478.7924.00157.321.00
12 11 4 U16 WILSON Amy TSC 42.1139.3381.4422.00186.432.00
13 4 2 U18 WHATFORD Beth GDN 41.1940.3481.5320.00187.415.00
14 16 5 U16 MCGREGOR Louisa LSR 42.3140.8683.1718.00205.431.00
15 13 6 U16 WALKER Robyn GSR 47.0036.7783.7716.00212.020.00
16 37 6 U14 COWIE Daisy GDN 44.0140.3684.3715.00218.610.00
17 21 7 U16 FIFE Eve RAV 43.3941.7385.1214.00226.850.00
18 47 7 U14 BALLANTYNE Iona 43.8342.1986.0213.00236.730.00
19 12 8 U16 GRANTHAM Maja BSC 48.2539.8588.1012.00259.580.00
20 15 2 U21 CURTIS Grace RAV 47.9840.2388.2111.00260.795.00
21 26 9 U16 MCCALLUM Kirsty 45.2743.6288.8910.00268.260.00
22 36 8 U14 DONALD Mia LSR 46.2942.6388.929.00268.590.00
23 38 9 U14 TOWNSEND Ffion 45.1844.3689.548.00275.400.00
24 41 10 U14 SCOTT Kizzy ASC 47.4944.1891.677.00298.790.00
25 42 11 U14 ROFE Eva 47.9043.7891.686.00298.900.00
26 32 12 U14 RALPH Amber LRA 47.8945.0892.975.00313.070.00
27 30 3 U18 GREEN Eleanor ASC 50.0245.1895.204.00337.573.00
28 25 13 U14 TRUTER Tilly ASC 50.5549.2099.753.00387.540.00
29 49 14 U14 HUNTER Rachel 55.3346.32101.652.00408.410.00
30 23 10 U16 ANDREWS Eilidh BSC 58.8243.06101.881.00410.940.00
31 40 15 U14 MCBEAN Lucie LSR 54.7550.54105.290.00448.390.00
32 27 11 U16 LOGIE Ellie GSR 55.1651.51106.670.00463.550.00
33 35 16 U14 ASHTON Amy 58.8348.37107.200.00469.370.00
34 1 4 U18 PASCOE Eva TOQ 46.4573.39119.840.00608.212.00
35 29 12 U16 TRAVERS Isabel LSR 74.8946.84121.730.00628.970.00
36 18 17 U14 LAWS Grace RAV 104.2539.36143.610.00869.300.00
2 U14 HART Rebecca SRC 51.71DNFDNF
5 U14 HEMMING Anya MID 42.97DNSDNF
17 U16 CONDREN Mia RAV DNFDNF
20 U14 RAE Lauren GSR DSQDNF
22 U16 BLAIK Rachel LSR DNFDNF
24 U21 BOWMAN Rachel TSC DNFDNF
28 U14 CROALL Mia LSR 45.60DNSDNF
31 U21 BEGLEY Chloe SRR DNFDNF
34 Sen GARDINER Carla ESC DNSDNS
39 U14 GUY Charlotte DNFDNF
43 U16 GIBSON Anna LSR DNSDNS
45 U14 TOPLEY Lucy LSR DSQDNF
46 U14 PARK Sophie DSQDNF
50 U14 MACKENZIE LUCY MAD DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: MAS
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 43.76
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: U14
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: U16
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: U18
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: U21
1 64 1 U16 ANDERSON Robbie LSR 31.7031.3763.07100.0043.767.00
2 75 2 U16 GRIEVE Joe LSR 32.2331.5363.7680.0051.645.00
3 60 1 U21 WAITT Scott LSR 32.3631.6564.0160.0054.497.00
4 77 1 U18 DALZIEL William LSR 32.8531.4364.2850.0057.577.00
5 63 3 U16 HUNTER Fraser GSR 33.0631.6464.7045.0062.373.00
6 73 2 U21 NESBITT Kieran GSR 33.3532.2965.6440.0073.105.00
7 72 2 U18 HAY Adam LSR 33.6432.2165.8536.0075.505.00
8 80 3 U21 GREENSHIELDS Andrew SSC 34.4132.8667.2732.0091.713.00
9 70 3 U18 GREENSHIELDS Duncan LSR 34.3633.2267.5829.0095.253.00
10 78 4 U18 HANNAN James LSR 34.7833.1167.8926.0098.782.00
11 66 4 U21 EVANS Harrison ASR 35.7632.3768.1324.00101.522.00
12 81 5 U21 SHEPHERD Calum ASC 35.1534.5169.6622.00118.991.00
13 62 6 U21 CONSTANTINE Joseph CARDIFF 36.2334.4470.6720.00130.520.00
14 88 1 U14 LEITCH Daniel LSR 36.2734.8671.1318.00135.777.00
15 85 4 U16 FRASER Rory LSR 36.3635.7672.1216.00147.072.00
16 92 2 U14 HORN Frederick LSR 36.5735.7972.3615.00149.815.00
17 83 5 U16 ANDERSON Jamie LSR 36.3436.4272.7614.00154.381.00
17 97 3 U14 BAGGALEY Fraser LSR 37.3535.4172.7614.00154.383.00
19 91 6 U16 DOBBIE Euan LSR 36.8036.4573.2512.00159.970.00
20 109 7 U16 DALZIEL Tom LSR 37.1537.0674.2111.00170.930.00
21 103 5 U18 SIMPSON Neil GDN 37.3136.9574.2610.00171.501.00
22 74 1 Mas ROYLE Christopher SRC 38.5436.5875.129.007.00181.32
23 99 8 U16 SEATON Ruaridh LSR 38.5936.7275.318.00183.490.00
24 86 4 U14 HODSON Steffan WWS 38.9036.6875.587.00186.572.00
25 93 5 U14 DEMPSTER Arran LSR 38.4437.9276.366.00195.481.00
26 87 6 U14 MCKEY Lewis GSR 39.0337.6976.725.00199.590.00
27 89 7 U21 MARDEN Angus MAD 39.2437.6676.904.00201.640.00
28 102 9 U16 HODGKISS Fin GSR 39.9637.2977.253.00205.640.00
29 100 10 U16 GILLIES Ross SFR 39.4038.3777.772.00211.570.00
30 110 11 U16 SMITH Roli LSR 39.4038.8878.281.00217.400.00
31 126 7 U14 HODGKISS Ollie GSR 40.8437.7078.540.00220.360.00
32 95 8 U14 WATSON Murdo LSR 43.5735.0678.630.00221.390.00
33 96 12 U16 MCKAY Joseph GSR 40.1338.9879.110.00226.870.00
34 101 13 U16 MCINTYRE Ross BSC 39.6039.7379.330.00229.380.00
35 120 9 U14 GILLIES Peter SFR 40.9038.6979.590.00232.350.00
36 106 6 U18 ARNOTT Jack LSR 41.3739.3680.730.00245.360.00
37 114 2 Mas SKINNER Neal LSR 41.2240.6981.910.005.00258.84
38 111 14 U16 DIXON Max MUC 42.3340.3282.650.00267.280.00
39 105 10 U14 WHATFORD Ben GDN 43.2139.6182.820.00269.220.00
40 98 3 Mas GILLIES Stuart SFR 43.5739.7283.290.003.00274.59
41 108 15 U16 BLAIK Kyle LSR 43.4340.5583.980.00282.470.00
42 123 11 U14 BAXTER Kerr LSR 43.9343.4987.420.00321.740.00
43 79 7 U18 WHITFIELD Joel SRC 38.9149.4988.400.00332.920.00
44 131 12 U14 LAWLOR Joseph LSR 45.0444.4989.530.00345.820.00
45 104 13 U14 HUTCHINSON Matthew GSR 47.4743.0390.500.00356.900.00
46 124 14 U14 MYLES Murdo MUC 48.2244.7392.950.00384.870.00
47 118 15 U14 BAYNES Ollie LSR 47.3146.9794.280.00400.050.00
48 119 16 U14 CANE Callum LSR 45.1851.6696.840.00429.270.00
49 117 17 U14 FULLARD Oliver SRC 50.1547.6797.820.00440.460.00
50 115 18 U14 HAMPSON-BAHIA Kian LSR 59.7043.53103.230.00502.220.00
51 121 19 U14 RALSTON Daniel BSC 60.2343.22103.450.00504.730.00
52 132 20 U14 MCELREA Robert Angus GSR 46.1467.15113.290.00617.070.00
53 112 16 U16 DEVLIN Sean GSR 73.8143.11116.920.00658.510.00
54 84 17 U16 FORSTER William RAV 50.1466.80116.940.00658.730.00
55 127 21 U14 HALL Josh ASC 95.4044.66140.060.00922.670.00
61 U18 BRADWELL Ciaran SRC 37.74DSQDNF
65 U18 MOORE Chris PSC 40.74DSQDNF
67 U18 GIBSON Cameron LSR DSQDNF
68 U18 HEMMING Ethan MSC 36.75DNSDNF
69 U21 AUSTIN William PND DSQDNF
71 U16 VAN BREUGEL Remy RSC DNFDNF
76 U18 NESBITT Ross GSR DNFDNF
82 U14 DEEM Charlie MSC 64.45DNSDNF
90 U18 MCINTYRE Scott BSC 38.37DNFDNF
94 U14 HODGE Ryrie LSR DNSDNS
107 U16 TRUTER Tiaan Francis Philip ASC 61.63DNSDNF
113 U18 MORRISON Jack GDN DSQDNF
116 U16 KIRBY Daniel LSR DNSDNS
122 U14 GRANT Euan GDN DNSDNS
125 U14 WHITEHEAD Marlon ATC DSQDNF
128 U16 TAYLOR Finlay GSR DSQDNF
129 U14 DIXON Ben MUC DSQDNF
130 U14 ROBINSON Matthew LSR DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: U10
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: U10
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Female: U12
  • GBR Series: Outdoor: Male: U12
1 90 1 Male U12 ANDERSON Luca LSR 22.1922.7121.9321.937.00
2 91 2 Male U12 HODSON Harri WWS 22.4821.9722.0521.975.00
3 39 1 Female U12 LEWIS Ffion CSC 23.4222.5822.1822.187.00
4 18 2 Female U12 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay ARC DNF22.4622.5122.465.00
5 86 3 Male U12 HOUNSHAM Geno ASR 22.7622.8523.3322.763.00
6 34 3 Female U12 FENNELL Amber MSC 24.8523.0023.0523.003.00
7 122 4 Male U12 HAGGERTY Hugo RSC 24.8623.1924.1923.192.00
8 116 5 Male U12 COLLING Alexander RSC 32.3723.30DSQ23.301.00
9 103 6 Male U12 COLLING Joshua RSC DNF44.1923.3123.310.00
10 17 4 Female U12 DEMPSTER Emilia LSR 23.3424.4524.5023.342.00
11 87 7 Male U12 ROYLE Finlay SRC 39.0523.5723.4323.430.00
12 115 8 Male U12 MCDONALD Alex GSR 23.44DSQ24.3423.440.00
13 88 9 Male U12 SADDLER Oscar LSR 23.78DNFDNF23.780.00
14 25 5 Female U12 SHEPHERD Orlaith LSR 24.6924.2823.7923.791.00
15 26 6 Female U12 DOW Christina MAD 24.2823.8627.5523.860.00
16 85 10 Male U12 OLIPHANT Ruaraidh LSR 25.0423.9024.0823.900.00
17 120 11 Male U12 BLYTH Max LSR 24.3724.8024.2024.200.00
18 94 12 Male U12 MICKEL Jenson LSR 24.4124.4224.2924.290.00
19 89 13 Male U12 DOW Nicholas MAD 24.4824.6324.3624.360.00
20 38 7 Female U12 BAXTER Brooke LSR 24.8224.7124.3924.390.00
21 71 1 Male U10 SPENCE Miller LRS 24.86DNF24.8524.857.00
22 27 8 Female U12 GIAMBATTISTA-HUNT Gabriella SRC 26.7025.0127.7925.010.00
23 110 14 Male U12 HOWAT Adam MAD DNF25.2725.0525.050.00
24 119 15 Male U12 MILLAR Sam LSR 25.2825.6726.0725.280.00
25 78 2 Male U10 MCDONALD Aaron GSR 26.8125.8625.4025.405.00
26 98 16 Male U12 FERGUSON Louis LSR 25.6925.46DSQ25.460.00
27 79 3 Male U10 INGLIS Ross GSR 25.4825.5826.3125.483.00
27 104 17 Male U12 MCINTOSH Michael GDN 25.5925.4825.9325.480.00
29 124 18 Male U12 CURTIS Gabriel RSC 28.0425.5525.5525.550.00
30 22 9 Female U12 CAMERON Grace BSC 27.1226.8225.5825.580.00
30 92 19 Male U12 LUCAS Finlay LSR DSQ25.5835.1425.580.00
32 111 20 Male U12 SHEARMAN Kennedy SRC 26.4725.6226.0325.620.00
33 75 4 Male U10 THOMAS Jamie LSR 25.7226.1126.0625.722.00
34 35 10 Female U12 LANGMUIR Kira GSR 25.7326.3226.1325.730.00
35 99 21 Male U12 HARRIER Murdo MAD 26.0226.9326.8926.020.00
36 23 11 Female U12 LEITCH Amelia LSR 26.8326.4226.6026.420.00
37 101 22 Male U12 WALLARD Jamie LSR 27.0226.7326.4526.450.00
38 123 23 Male U12 HALL Elliot ASC DNF26.7843.5726.780.00
39 21 12 Female U12 ANDERSON Keira LSR 27.6128.6826.8526.850.00
40 61 5 Male U10 DIXON Harry MUC 28.0927.9826.9126.911.00
41 30 13 Female U12 ROFE Milly BSC 27.2326.9928.0526.990.00
42 107 24 Male U12 SIEVEWRIGHT Ben LSR 27.1827.0027.7527.000.00
43 112 25 Male U12 CAMPBELL Jamie LSR 27.1327.58DNF27.130.00
44 2 1 Female U8 CAMERON Isla BSC 34.6927.2230.1827.227.00
45 20 14 Female U12 ANDERSON Lauren LSR 27.5627.6427.4627.460.00
46 33 15 Female U12 BLAIK Zara LSR 27.5728.6528.2827.570.00
47 5 1 Female U10 SPENCE Paige LSR 28.3227.6629.1927.667.00
48 108 26 Male U12 HUNTER Calum BSC DNF27.68DSQ27.680.00
49 67 6 Male U10 BEGLEY Owen SRC 27.8346.8640.4727.830.00
50 73 7 Male U10 RALTON Zach BSC 36.62DSQ27.8927.890.00
51 12 2 Female U10 PATERSON Freya LSR 28.8127.9128.3827.915.00
52 93 27 Male U12 ROBERTSON Stewart ASC 28.04DNF28.2828.040.00
53 114 28 Male U12 SANTACOLOMA Eneko BSC 28.1329.2129.1528.130.00
54 121 29 Male U12 ADAMSON Jayden LSR DSQ28.2929.6728.290.00
55 72 8 Male U10 WATT Gabriel ASC 28.3131.24DSQ28.310.00
56 7 3 Female U10 STEVENSON Sophie LSR 31.1729.5628.4428.443.00
57 36 16 Female U12 COCKBURN Carmen LSR 29.5628.7728.4828.480.00
58 70 9 Male U10 SHEPHERD Fiontan LSR 28.53DNF28.6028.530.00
59 32 17 Female U12 HOLT Amelie GSC 29.1128.5729.4228.570.00
60 113 30 Male U12 GIBSON Rory LSR 29.5728.8328.8528.830.00
61 66 10 Male U10 WILKINSON Patrick SRC 29.9528.86DSQ28.860.00
62 69 11 Male U10 ADAMSON Kyle LSR 30.6730.1228.8728.870.00
63 63 12 Male U10 FARISH Alex LSR 31.8329.10DSQ29.100.00
64 9 4 Female U10 MCINTOSH Louisa GDN 29.8729.6429.3029.302.00
65 102 31 Male U12 BRUCE Finlay GDN DNF32.3229.3529.350.00
66 4 5 Female U10 GILLESPIE Gabi LSR 29.3829.6529.4629.381.00
67 29 18 Female U12 CUNNINGHAM Amber CSC 29.7530.0229.9929.750.00
68 3 2 Female U8 BAXTER Elle ASC 32.0430.5530.1030.105.00
69 57 1 Male U8 STEVENSON Ollie LSR 30.9130.51DSQ30.517.00
70 77 13 Male U10 RAE Thomas LSR DSQ31.4630.6430.640.00
71 60 14 Male U10 MILLAR Jamie LSR DSQDSQ30.9530.950.00
72 13 6 Female U10 COWIE Darcy ASC 31.6831.0331.2931.030.00
73 10 7 Female U10 SANTACOLOMA Ainhize BSC 31.0432.5033.2131.040.00
74 11 8 Female U10 MACKENZIE Erin GDN DSQDNF31.0631.060.00
75 65 15 Male U10 KNIGHT William ASC DSQ31.23DSQ31.230.00
76 6 9 Female U10 MITCHELL Jasmine LSR 31.5632.1634.7531.560.00
77 15 10 Female U10 NELSON Heidi CCR DNF31.7633.9031.760.00
78 24 19 Female U12 WATT Brontë ASC DSQ33.3932.1332.130.00
79 28 11 Female U10 GLENDINNING Louise LSR 33.2532.7633.6332.760.00
80 64 16 Male U10 TOWNSEND Harry CSC 43.42DNF32.8232.820.00
81 106 32 Male U12 BAYNES Malachy LSR 33.42DNF32.9132.910.00
82 31 20 Female U12 ANGUS Isabella LSR 34.5133.0940.1233.090.00
83 14 12 Female U10 COWIE Amelie ASC 33.32DSQDSQ33.320.00
84 8 13 Female U10 ARNOTT Lucy LSR 33.5934.5533.7533.590.00
85 74 17 Male U10 LOGIE Alfie GSR 33.7534.6434.5333.750.00
86 76 18 Male U10 MCGOVERN Harry LSR 35.3735.72DSQ35.370.00
87 97 33 Male U12 SHANKS Ollie LSR DSQ36.4335.4635.460.00
88 62 19 Male U10 MCCLURE Struan CSC 36.8937.9336.0936.090.00
89 37 21 Female U12 MCKAY Sally GSR DSQDSQ36.5536.550.00
90 100 34 Male U12 FERGUSON Josh LSR DSQDSQ41.2741.270.00
91 1 3 Female U8 SIEVEWRIGHT Olivia NA 45.9245.36DSQ45.363.00
16 Female U10 ALEXANDER Erin CCR DSQDSQDSQDNF
19 Female U12 KNIGHT Emily ASC DNSDNSDNSDNS
55 Male U8 LUCAS Bailey NA DSQDSQDSQDNF
56 Male U8 SMITH Finlay ASC DNSDNSDNSDNS
58 Male U8 MITCHELL Cole NA DNSDNSDNSDNS
68 Male U10 ELLIS Owen LSR DNSDNSDNSDNS
95 Male U12 ELLIS Finlay LSR DNSDNSDNSDNS
96 Male U12 HODGE Brodie LSR DNSDNSDNSDNS
109 Male U12 ROBERTSON Joshua LSR DNSDNSDNSDNS