Southampton Alpine Centre: Club National (Snowsport South Club National & U10/U12's) (04 June 2017)

Date04 June 2017
SlopeSouthampton Alpine Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 16.04 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 16.04
1 113 1 U18 SHERING Nicole TSN 11.3211.5111.5722.8916.04
2 115 2 U18 VALE Lauren ASR 11.6811.3611.8823.2427.05
3 101 1 U21 COOPER Lauren SAS 12.4112.3412.2824.6270.46
4 102 3 U18 HYETT Georgia CAR 12.5012.0312.9424.9781.47
5 106 4 U18 FABER Sophie TSN 13.2512.8413.1225.96112.61
6 104 1 U14 TRUST Emma ASR 13.3712.9813.1726.15118.58
7 108 2 U14 HOFFMAN Jolie GLO DSQ13.4613.2126.67134.94
8 112 5 U18 FURLONG Georgia CAR DSQ13.6213.3526.97144.38
9 136 1 U16 BANNISTER Lucy ASR 14.4813.5413.8727.41158.22
10 110 3 U14 BLOOM Lauren WCS 13.6713.9313.7827.45159.47
11 134 1 SEN POVEY Claudette BOW 14.7613.7114.1527.86172.37
12 111 6 U18 MABBETT Emily CAR 14.6813.9314.0527.98176.14
13 103 2 U16 BOSWOOD-CLARK Eve TOQ 14.5313.8114.2228.03177.72
14 105 3 U16 JONES Elin CAR 15.0413.9214.1328.05178.35
15 127 4 U14 DISNEY Evie ASR 15.5214.2414.3328.57194.70
16 121 5 U14 VOISEY-SMITH Sophie CAR 14.8114.3314.2628.59195.33
17 116 4 U16 LEWIS Seren CAR 14.6414.2814.3628.64196.91
18 122 6 U14 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 28.9414.3814.3028.68198.16
19 119 5 U16 BLAKE Elspeth ASR 14.4014.3214.4428.76200.68
20 118 7 U14 HEMMING Anya MID 14.9614.4214.4128.83202.88
21 114 6 U16 VOISEY-SMITH Alice CAR 14.9614.5814.3028.88204.45
22 117 7 U18 CALDWELL Cara CHT 14.8814.8714.1028.97207.29
23 109 8 U18 BROOKS Georgia TOQ 15.0514.5114.9329.44222.07
24 126 8 U14 ALEY Lauren HEM 14.9814.8514.9329.78232.76
25 125 7 U16 BREEN Ellen SUR 15.3014.7015.1729.87235.59
26 131 9 U14 VIMPANY Lara TSN 14.9715.3314.9329.90236.54
27 130 10 U14 WHITMARSH-ALI Evie CHT 15.7215.2515.0830.33250.06
28 129 11 U14 KING Grace ASR 15.5015.3715.5830.95269.57
29 120 12 U14 DREW Isobel TOQ 16.9715.9315.9831.91299.76
30 124 13 U14 TURNER Maddie ASR DNF16.0716.2032.27311.09
31 123 14 U14 BROOKS Ellie TOQ 18.6217.6317.5235.15401.68
32 132 8 U16 MOYLAN Imogen ASR 17.2718.1518.2635.53413.63
33 128 15 U14 WOOD-FAULCH Freya ASR 23.45DSQ22.4545.90739.81
107 U18 ATKINSON Molly CHT DNFDNFDNF
133 U16 WOOD-FAULCH Isabelle ASR DSQDSQDNF
135 U18 WHITMARSH-ALI Megan CHT DNSDNSDNS
137 U14 WHITE Imogen SAS 15.3815.41DNSDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 10.00
1 4 1 SEN SIEBER James ASR 10.50DNF10.6821.1810.00
2 5 2 SEN WILLOWS Laurence BRO 11.0211.0411.0022.0238.56
3 6 1 U21 SPEED Craig ASR 11.2811.2211.4722.6961.33
4 14 1 U16 CASE Toby ASR 11.5811.4011.6523.0573.57
5 7 1 U18 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 11.8711.5411.7123.2580.37
6 9 3 SEN WELLS Oliver ASR 11.7911.7811.6523.4386.49
7 15 4 SEN DAVIES Peter ASR 11.7611.9811.8523.6192.61
8 13 2 U16 ROSS Callum SBR DNF12.0611.8123.87101.44
9 16 2 U18 TARGETT Jason ASR 12.0912.5012.0424.13110.28
10 1 1 MAS BANNISTER Simon ASR 12.6512.3011.9124.21113.00
11 3 3 U16 TUBBS Charlie TSN 12.4012.1312.2424.37118.44
12 39 2 U21 COOPER Jordan 12.3712.3612.1124.47121.84
13 2 3 U18 PRICE Joshua CAR DSQ12.5212.2524.77132.04
14 18 4 U16 SMITH Nathan ASR 12.5012.5012.3224.82133.74
15 21 5 U16 SMITH Matthew GLO DSQ12.7012.4625.16145.30
16 19 4 U18 DAVEY Tarran TOQ 12.55DNF12.6325.18145.98
17 20 5 U18 TRUST Alex ASR 12.7512.5912.6425.23147.68
18 24 6 U16 OAKES Owen TSN 12.8712.6212.6325.25148.36
19 22 1 U14 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 12.7112.6512.7225.37152.44
20 25 7 U16 VINCENT Ben TSN 13.0312.6813.1325.81167.39
21 30 2 U14 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan TSN 13.2012.8113.0425.85168.75
22 27 3 U14 FURSE-COPE Jack ASR 13.5513.3113.1326.44188.81
23 32 8 U16 RAVENSCROFT Freddie TSN 13.2813.6913.2926.57193.23
24 31 4 U14 COMPTON Joseph CAR 13.8413.6313.0226.65195.95
25 38 5 U14 HUMPHREY Nick ASR 13.6413.3913.5126.90204.45
26 23 9 U16 EVANS Theo ASR 13.5413.8113.7327.27217.03
27 29 6 U14 GRECULA Adam BRO 13.7013.5013.8427.34219.41
28 28 7 U14 HODSON Steffan WWS 13.8913.6713.7627.43222.46
29 33 3 U21 HLOUSEK Martin BRS 13.6413.8714.0127.65229.94
30 35 8 U14 HUTCHINGS Daniel SAS 14.3514.4713.9528.30252.04
31 37 9 U14 STANLEY Harvey SAS 14.3014.3314.1428.44256.80
8 U18 EVANS Harrison ASR 13.7811.80DNFDNF
10 U21 JONES Aiden WWS 11.8711.60DNFDNF
11 U18 BLOOM Ryan WCS 12.0811.79DNFDNF
12 MAS HATCHER David AVO 10.8610.95DSQDNF
17 MAS ATKINSON Andrew CHT DSQ13.34DNFDNF
26 U21 WILLIAMS Lewis AVO 13.8413.53DSQDNF
34 U14 SUMMERS Connor TSN DSQDSQDNF
36 U16 CROKER Oliver Sy TSN DNSDNSDNS
40 U16 NOLAN Alex ASR DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 93.0725.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 98.9220.00
3 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 103.3616.00
4 Torquay Alpine Ski Club TOQ 114.5614.00
Gloucester Ski Club
GLO DNF
Midland Ski Club
MID DNF
Bowles Ski Racing Club
BOW DNF
Bromley Race Club
BRO DNF
Ski Bitz Racing
SBR DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Hemel Ski Club
HEM DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Downhill Only
DHO DNF
West Wales Ski Club
WWS DNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall Time
1 1 1 Male U12 DUNCAN Harry ASR 12.1512.0412.0512.04
2 5 2 Male U12 BROWN Ben BRO 13.1213.0112.5512.55
3 24 1 Female U12 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 13.2712.6513.0412.65
4 4 3 Male U12 ATKINSON Liam CHT 22.7312.9212.7112.71
5 10 4 Male U12 SADLER Oliver HEM 13.1612.8712.7912.79
6 7 1 Male U10 FABER Ryan TSN 13.9312.9514.0912.95
7 15 5 Male U12 ATKINS Reuben ASR 13.6813.3613.1013.10
8 35 2 Female U12 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 13.7913.2713.1713.17
9 31 1 Female U10 SADLER Isabel HEM 14.2814.0613.1913.19
10 6 6 Male U12 COLLYER-TODD Lucas BRS 13.7013.2413.6613.24
11 28 2 Female U10 RENDELL Maisie TSN 14.1213.8913.2813.28
12 30 3 Female U12 TOMKINSON Isabella TSN 14.3813.4413.8413.44
13 12 2 Male U10 HODSON Harri WWS 13.99DSQ13.5413.54
14 11 3 Male U10 KELLY Boden 14.2413.8613.5613.56
14 14 7 Male U12 HOUNSHAM Geno SAS 14.2513.5613.5713.56
16 36 3 Female U10 VIMPANY Ellie TSN 13.8613.7313.9313.73
17 26 4 Female U10 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay CHT 13.9313.7613.8213.76
18 21 4 Female U12 LEWIS Ffion CAR 14.0213.7713.9313.77
19 13 4 Male U10 MITCHELL William ASR 14.9913.9713.8613.86
20 34 5 Female U12 GIBLING Evie ASR 14.0813.9014.5213.90
21 2 8 Male U12 HUMPHREY Robert ASR DSQ14.1914.2714.19
22 22 6 Female U12 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella ASR 14.6214.2314.3714.23
23 8 9 Male U12 KING Max ASR 15.27DNF14.2814.28
24 25 7 Female U12 FLITTON Zoe BRS 16.8815.8615.9415.86
25 32 8 Female U12 GUPTA Lali SAS DSQ16.1916.8516.19
26 9 10 Male U12 CASSIDY Hayden BRS 17.3216.4916.4916.49
27 29 9 Female U12 FURSE-COPE Jenna ASR 17.3916.5317.5216.53
28 23 10 Female U12 DREW Jasmine TOQ 18.4817.5417.3017.30
29 33 5 Female U10 CASSIDY Genevieve BRS 22.0919.9120.0219.91
3 Male U12 VERGANI Alberto HEM DNSDNSDNSDNS
27 Female U12 TOMS Felicity BRO DNSDNSDNSDNS