Snowtrax: Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 6) (16 September 2017)

Date16 September 2017
SlopeSnowtrax
FormatSnowsport South
StatusResults Available
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
Aldershot B: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
Bowles: Team members not known (Bowles Ski Racing Club)
Snowtrax B: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Snowtrax A: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Aldershot A: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
SASA: Team members not known (Southampton Area Ski Association)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female Seniors
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U18
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U21
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U8
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Masters 1
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Masters 2
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Seniors
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U18
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U21
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U8
1 99 1 Male U21 SPEED Craig ASR 7.097.227.247.090.0025.00
2 96 1 Male U18 EVANS Harrison ASR 7.267.397.447.262.4025.00
3 93 2 Male U18 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 7.397.367.347.343.5321.00
4 86 1 Female U18 VALE Lauren ASR 7.407.387.487.380.0025.00
5 80 1 Male U16 TUBBS Charlie TSN 7.637.477.787.475.3625.00
6 89 2 Female U18 SHERING Nicole TSN 7.837.627.547.542.1721.00
7 94 3 Male U18 TARGETT Jason ASR 7.657.817.577.576.7718.00
8 83 2 Male U16 SMITH Nathan ASR 8.027.857.707.708.6021.00
9 98 2 Male U21 COOPER Jordan SBR 7.977.747.887.749.1721.00
10 59 1 Male U12 DUNCAN Harry ASR 7.777.978.207.779.5925.00
10 78 3 Male U16 ROSS Callum SBR 7.778.027.797.779.5918.00
12 107 1 Male Masters 2 NAYLER Graham ALD 7.877.957.857.8510.7225.00
13 97 1 Female U21 COOPER Lauren SBR 8.087.95DNS7.957.7225.00
14 42 1 Female U12 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 8.008.138.438.008.4025.00
15 74 1 Male U14 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 8.018.078.048.0112.9825.00
15 92 4 Male U18 BARTLETT Jed TSN 8.168.078.018.0112.9816.00
17 79 4 Male U16 VINCENT Ben TSN 8.028.098.198.0213.1216.00
18 91 3 Female U18 AYTON Elle BOW 8.138.088.058.059.0818.00
19 95 5 Male U18 TURNER Ollie ASR 8.088.108.218.0813.9615.00
20 75 2 Male U14 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan TSN 8.218.118.268.1114.3921.00
21 76 1 Female U16 AYTON Evie BOW 8.248.208.198.1910.9825.00
22 55 2 Male U12 ATKINS Reuben ASR 8.428.348.208.2015.6621.00
23 49 3 Male U12 CROOK Preston TSN 8.308.278.248.2416.2218.00
24 33 1 Male U10 MITCHELL William ASR 8.578.278.428.2716.6425.00
24 38 2 Female U12 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 8.368.278.428.2712.0621.00
26 50 4 Male U12 HOUNSHAM Geno SAS 8.288.308.468.2816.7816.00
27 27 2 Male U10 O'SULLIVAN Aidan TSN 8.568.338.678.3317.4921.00
27 32 2 Male U10 DUCKETT Ramone TSN 8.468.338.348.3317.4921.00
27 102 1 Male Seniors DAVIES Peter ASR 8.378.648.338.3317.4925.00
30 45 3 Female U12 TOMKINSON Isabella TSN 8.348.458.498.3413.0118.00
31 100 1 Female Seniors VALE Nikkie CHT 8.638.358.428.3513.1425.00
32 60 1 Female U14 THOMPSON Niamh TSN 8.708.918.418.4113.9625.00
32 68 1 Female U14 TRUST Emma ASR 8.508.418.538.4113.9625.00
34 43 4 Female U12 TOMS Felicity BRO 8.648.458.498.4514.5016.00
35 63 3 Female U14 VIMPANY Lara TSN DSQ8.938.538.5315.5818.00
36 88 4 Female U18 ARTHUR April TSN 8.548.598.618.5415.7216.00
37 54 5 Male U12 PRANTL Josef TSN 8.638.558.768.5520.5915.00
38 22 1 Female U10 VIMPANY Ellie TSN 8.858.578.978.5716.1225.00
38 73 3 Male U14 FURSE-COPE Jack ASR 8.578.63DSQ8.5720.8718.00
40 29 4 Male U10 WONTNER Benjamin BOW 8.888.629.108.6221.5816.00
41 34 5 Male U10 KING Liam TSN 8.928.638.808.6321.7215.00
41 52 6 Male U12 WILLIAMS Tom TSN 8.639.018.918.6321.7214.00
41 106 2 Male Masters 2 HILLIARD Nigel BOW 8.858.718.638.6321.7221.00
44 48 5 Female U12 FLITTON Zoe BRS DSQ8.788.668.6617.3415.00
45 31 6 Male U10 BABER Jacob ASR 8.838.699.228.6922.5714.00
46 37 6 Female U12 AYTON Lila BOW 8.718.849.098.7118.0214.00
47 72 4 Male U14 WILLIAMS George TSN 8.729.238.778.7222.9916.00
47 103 2 Male Seniors GOODSELL Joshua BOW 8.728.798.728.7222.9921.00
49 41 7 Female U12 SAUNDERS Katie ASR 8.889.188.788.7818.9713.00
49 56 7 Male U12 EVEREST Toby BOW 9.008.978.788.7823.8413.00
51 69 5 Male U14 HUTCHINGS Daniel SAS 9.019.088.818.8124.2615.00
52 39 8 Female U12 GUPTA Lali SAS 8.878.878.978.8720.1912.00
53 35 9 Female U12 CLIFTON Nichole TSN 9.298.929.228.9220.8711.00
54 9 1 Male U8 O'SULLIVAN Zachary TSN 9.088.939.188.9325.9525.00
55 104 1 Male Masters 1 CROOK Stuart TSN 9.139.169.019.0127.0825.00
56 71 6 Male U14 HUMPHREY Nick ASR 9.039.249.039.0327.3614.00
57 44 10 Female U12 GREENHALGH Holly TSN 9.079.079.069.0622.7610.00
58 77 2 Female U16 BLAKE Elspeth ASR 9.169.249.079.0722.9021.00
59 65 4 Female U14 MILLER Imogen SAS 9.249.269.109.1023.3116.00
60 87 5 Female U18 HODGSON Ellen ASR 9.339.449.159.1523.9815.00
61 82 5 Male U16 TURNER Alex ASR 9.799.689.259.2530.4715.00
62 67 5 Female U14 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 9.429.289.279.2725.6115.00
63 25 2 Female U10 DRISCOLL Phoebe TSN 9.699.339.549.3326.4221.00
64 58 8 Male U12 TOVARLAZA Oliver CHT 9.739.649.399.3932.4412.00
65 13 2 Male U8 BARNES Hunter SAS 9.729.489.579.4833.7121.00
65 64 6 Female U14 TURNER Maddie ASR 9.499.529.489.4828.4614.00
67 36 11 Female U12 METCALF Elizabeth TSN DSQDSQ9.559.5529.409.00
68 20 3 Female U10 HALL Ella TSN 10.699.7410.139.7431.9818.00
69 51 9 Male U12 BABER Jonathan ASR 10.0810.409.759.7537.5211.00
70 23 4 Female U10 MACE ellie TSN 9.779.7610.119.7632.2516.00
71 8 3 Male U8 MATTHEWS Alfred TSN 9.8010.1910.569.8038.2218.00
72 108 3 Male Masters 2 CALVERT John ALD 10.1210.039.889.8839.3518.00
73 30 7 Male U10 KOVACS Jozsef TSN 9.8910.0510.059.8939.4913.00
74 85 6 Female U18 HUGHES Alexandra ASR 10.5810.169.949.9434.6914.00
75 70 7 Male U14 ROSS-OSBORNE Henry SAS 10.8310.289.969.9640.4813.00
76 21 5 Female U10 TROWBRIDGE SOPHIE SAS 10.6310.6410.0110.0135.6415.00
77 57 10 Male U12 SAWDON Benjamin TSN DSQ10.2010.1410.1443.0210.00
78 28 8 Male U10 GORVIN Ben TSN 10.3510.6310.4510.3545.9812.00
79 26 9 Male U10 MARTIN JJ TSN 11.0610.6511.1410.6550.2111.00
80 15 4 Male U8 WONTNER Rufus BOW 11.3010.9610.7510.7551.6216.00
81 11 5 Male U8 TROWBRIDGE DANIEL SAS 11.4710.7711.3610.7751.9015.00
82 6 1 Female U8 HINTON Ruby TSN 10.9811.5711.3310.9848.7825.00
83 66 7 Female U14 BABER Kathryn ASR 11.6511.6711.1811.1851.4913.00
84 12 6 Male U8 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar ASR 11.9911.6011.4811.4861.9214.00
85 4 2 Female U8 FLITTON Lily BRS 12.6712.4711.8511.8560.5721.00
86 19 6 Female U10 LERCHE-LERCHENBORG Sofia TSN 12.7912.5012.1912.1965.1814.00
87 24 7 Female U10 KENNEDY Izzy TSN 12.3212.2612.6912.2666.1213.00
88 17 8 Female U10 SMITH Zara TSN 13.1412.4912.7412.4969.2412.00
89 5 3 Female U8 KENNEDY Georgia TSN 12.6113.6513.4312.6170.8718.00
90 7 7 Male U8 GREENLAND Samuel TSN 13.3513.1414.9613.1485.3313.00
91 47 12 Female U12 HUGHES Lucy SUR 13.6613.3814.6613.3881.308.00
92 18 9 Female U10 MATTHEWS Ava TSN 14.48DSQ13.6413.6484.8211.00
93 10 8 Male U8 MATTHEWS Joshua TSN DSQ14.1514.0514.0598.1712.00
94 2 4 Female U8 SAWDON Alice TSN 15.8215.8114.7114.7199.3216.00
95 14 9 Male U8 JAMES David TSN DSQDSQ15.4815.48118.3411.00
96 1 5 Female U8 ALLDRICK Daisy TSN 19.8316.5119.3116.51123.7115.00
16 Female U10 SADLER Isabel TSN DNSDNSDNSDNS
53 Male U12 SADLER Oliver TSN DNSDNSDNSDNS
61 Female U14 WHITE Imogen SAS DNSDNSDNSDNS
81 Male U16 CROKER Oliver Sy TSN DNFDSQDSQDNF
84 Female U18 DANCE Hannah ASR DNSDNSDNSDNS
90 Female U18 MOORE Danica BRO DNSDNSDNSDNS
101 Female Seniors POVEY Claudette BOW DNSDNSDNSDNS
105 Male Masters 1 SMITH Anthony ALD DNSDNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U11
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 24.2425.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 24.5121.00
3 Bowles Ski Racing Club BOW 26.1118.00
4 Southampton Area Ski Association SAS 26.6316.00
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U16
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 29.5525.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 31.0421.00
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1
1 2 81 CROKER Oliver Sy
1 3 2 SAWDON Alice ALLDRICK Daisy 1
1 4 10 MATTHEWS Joshua JAMES David 14
1 5 7 GREENLAND Samuel MATTHEWS Ava 18
1 6 5 KENNEDY Georgia HUGHES Lucy 47
1 7 19 LERCHE-LERCHENBORG Sofia SMITH Zara 17
1 8 4 FLITTON Lily KENNEDY Izzy 24
1 9 6 HINTON Ruby MELLON-HENDRY Caspar 12
1 10 11 TROWBRIDGE DANIEL BABER Kathryn 66
1 11 28 GORVIN Ben WONTNER Rufus 15
1 12 57 SAWDON Benjamin MARTIN JJ 26
1 13 85 HUGHES Alexandra TROWBRIDGE SOPHIE 21
1 14 30 KOVACS Jozsef ROSS-OSBORNE Henry 70
1 15 23 MACE ellie CALVERT John 108
1 16 51 BABER Jonathan MATTHEWS Alfred 8
1 17 64 TURNER Maddie HALL Ella 20
1 18 13 BARNES Hunter METCALF Elizabeth 36
1 19 67 HAMBLETON Chloe TOVARLAZA Oliver 58
1 20 82 TURNER Alex DRISCOLL Phoebe 25
1 21 77 BLAKE Elspeth HODGSON Ellen 87
1 22 44 GREENHALGH Holly MILLER Imogen 65
1 23 9 O'SULLIVAN Zachary HUMPHREY Nick 71
1 24 35 CLIFTON Nichole CROOK Stuart 104
1 25 56 EVEREST Toby GUPTA Lali 39
1 26 41 SAUNDERS Katie HUTCHINGS Daniel 69
1 27 37 AYTON Lila GOODSELL Joshua 103
1 28 31 BABER Jacob WILLIAMS George 72
1 29 52 WILLIAMS Tom FLITTON Zoe 48
1 30 34 KING Liam HILLIARD Nigel 106
1 31 22 VIMPANY Ellie WONTNER Benjamin 29
1 32 54 PRANTL Josef FURSE-COPE Jack 73
1 33 43 TOMS Felicity ARTHUR April 88
1 34 68 TRUST Emma VIMPANY Lara 63
1 35 45 TOMKINSON Isabella THOMPSON Niamh 60
1 36 102 DAVIES Peter VALE Nikkie 100
1 37 50 HOUNSHAM Geno DUCKETT Ramone 32
1 38 38 PUTMAN Daisy O'SULLIVAN Aidan 27
1 39 55 ATKINS Reuben MITCHELL William 33
1 40 76 AYTON Evie CROOK Preston 49
1 41 91 AYTON Elle WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan 75
1 42 79 VINCENT Ben TURNER Ollie 95
1 43 42 PUTMAN Abigail BARTLETT Jed 92
1 44 97 COOPER Lauren MELLON-HENDRY Freddie 74
1 45 59 DUNCAN Harry NAYLER Graham 107
1 46 98 COOPER Jordan ROSS Callum 78
1 47 89 SHERING Nicole SMITH Nathan 83
1 48 80 TUBBS Charlie TARGETT Jason 94
1 49 96 EVANS Harrison VALE Lauren 86
1 50 99 SPEED Craig SHEMMANS Jake 93
Round 2
2 1
2 2 CROKER Oliver Sy 81
2 3 14 JAMES David SAWDON Alice 2
2 4 1 ALLDRICK Daisy MATTHEWS Joshua 10
2 5 47 HUGHES Lucy GREENLAND Samuel 7
2 6 18 MATTHEWS Ava KENNEDY Georgia 5
2 7 24 KENNEDY Izzy LERCHE-LERCHENBORG Sofia 19
2 8 17 SMITH Zara FLITTON Lily 4
2 9 66 BABER Kathryn HINTON Ruby 6
2 10 12 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar TROWBRIDGE DANIEL 11
2 11 26 MARTIN JJ GORVIN Ben 28
2 12 15 WONTNER Rufus SAWDON Benjamin 57
2 13 70 ROSS-OSBORNE Henry HUGHES Alexandra 85
2 14 21 TROWBRIDGE SOPHIE KOVACS Jozsef 30
2 15 8 MATTHEWS Alfred MACE ellie 23
2 16 108 CALVERT John BABER Jonathan 51
2 17 36 METCALF Elizabeth TURNER Maddie 64
2 18 20 HALL Ella BARNES Hunter 13
2 19 25 DRISCOLL Phoebe HAMBLETON Chloe 67
2 20 58 TOVARLAZA Oliver TURNER Alex 82
2 21 65 MILLER Imogen BLAKE Elspeth 77
2 22 87 HODGSON Ellen GREENHALGH Holly 44
2 23 104 CROOK Stuart O'SULLIVAN Zachary 9
2 24 71 HUMPHREY Nick CLIFTON Nichole 35
2 25 69 HUTCHINGS Daniel EVEREST Toby 56
2 26 39 GUPTA Lali SAUNDERS Katie 41
2 27 72 WILLIAMS George AYTON Lila 37
2 28 103 GOODSELL Joshua BABER Jacob 31
2 29 106 HILLIARD Nigel WILLIAMS Tom 52
2 30 48 FLITTON Zoe KING Liam 34
2 31 73 FURSE-COPE Jack VIMPANY Ellie 22
2 32 29 WONTNER Benjamin PRANTL Josef 54
2 33 63 VIMPANY Lara TOMS Felicity 43
2 34 88 ARTHUR April TRUST Emma 68
2 35 100 VALE Nikkie TOMKINSON Isabella 45
2 36 60 THOMPSON Niamh DAVIES Peter 102
2 37 27 O'SULLIVAN Aidan HOUNSHAM Geno 50
2 38 32 DUCKETT Ramone PUTMAN Daisy 38
2 39 49 CROOK Preston ATKINS Reuben 55
2 40 33 MITCHELL William AYTON Evie 76
2 41 95 TURNER Ollie AYTON Elle 91
2 42 75 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan VINCENT Ben 79
2 43 74 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie PUTMAN Abigail 42
2 44 92 BARTLETT Jed COOPER Lauren 97
2 45 78 ROSS Callum DUNCAN Harry 59
2 46 107 NAYLER Graham COOPER Jordan 98
2 47 94 TARGETT Jason SHERING Nicole 89
2 48 83 SMITH Nathan TUBBS Charlie 80
2 49 93 SHEMMANS Jake EVANS Harrison 96
2 50 86 VALE Lauren SPEED Craig 99
Round 3
3 1
3 2 81 CROKER Oliver Sy
3 3 14 JAMES David ALLDRICK Daisy 1
3 4 10 MATTHEWS Joshua SAWDON Alice 2
3 5 47 HUGHES Lucy MATTHEWS Ava 18
3 6 5 KENNEDY Georgia GREENLAND Samuel 7
3 7 24 KENNEDY Izzy SMITH Zara 17
3 8 4 FLITTON Lily LERCHE-LERCHENBORG Sofia 19
3 9 66 BABER Kathryn MELLON-HENDRY Caspar 12
3 10 11 TROWBRIDGE DANIEL HINTON Ruby 6
3 11 26 MARTIN JJ WONTNER Rufus 15
3 12 57 SAWDON Benjamin GORVIN Ben 28
3 13 70 ROSS-OSBORNE Henry TROWBRIDGE SOPHIE 21
3 14 30 KOVACS Jozsef HUGHES Alexandra 85
3 15 8 MATTHEWS Alfred CALVERT John 108
3 16 51 BABER Jonathan MACE ellie 23
3 17 36 METCALF Elizabeth HALL Ella 20
3 18 13 BARNES Hunter TURNER Maddie 64
3 19 25 DRISCOLL Phoebe TOVARLAZA Oliver 58
3 20 82 TURNER Alex HAMBLETON Chloe 67
3 21 65 MILLER Imogen HODGSON Ellen 87
3 22 44 GREENHALGH Holly BLAKE Elspeth 77
3 23 104 CROOK Stuart HUMPHREY Nick 71
3 24 35 CLIFTON Nichole O'SULLIVAN Zachary 9
3 25 69 HUTCHINGS Daniel GUPTA Lali 39
3 26 41 SAUNDERS Katie EVEREST Toby 56
3 27 72 WILLIAMS George GOODSELL Joshua 103
3 28 31 BABER Jacob AYTON Lila 37
3 29 106 HILLIARD Nigel FLITTON Zoe 48
3 30 34 KING Liam WILLIAMS Tom 52
3 31 73 FURSE-COPE Jack WONTNER Benjamin 29
3 32 54 PRANTL Josef VIMPANY Ellie 22
3 33 63 VIMPANY Lara ARTHUR April 88
3 34 68 TRUST Emma TOMS Felicity 43
3 35 100 VALE Nikkie THOMPSON Niamh 60
3 36 102 DAVIES Peter TOMKINSON Isabella 45
3 37 27 O'SULLIVAN Aidan DUCKETT Ramone 32
3 38 38 PUTMAN Daisy HOUNSHAM Geno 50
3 39 49 CROOK Preston MITCHELL William 33
3 40 76 AYTON Evie ATKINS Reuben 55
3 41 95 TURNER Ollie WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan 75
3 42 79 VINCENT Ben AYTON Elle 91
3 43 74 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie BARTLETT Jed 92
3 44 97 COOPER Lauren PUTMAN Abigail 42
3 45 78 ROSS Callum NAYLER Graham 107
3 46 98 COOPER Jordan DUNCAN Harry 59
3 47 94 TARGETT Jason SMITH Nathan 83
3 48 80 TUBBS Charlie SHERING Nicole 89
3 49 93 SHEMMANS Jake VALE Lauren 86
3 50 99 SPEED Craig EVANS Harrison 96
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Snowtrax B Bowles
1 2 Snowtrax A SASA
Round 2
2 1 Aldershot A Snowtrax B
2 2 Aldershot B Snowtrax A
Round 3
3 1 Snowtrax B Aldershot B
3 2 Aldershot A Snowtrax A
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Alpha Hotel
1 2 Delta Echo
1 3 Bravo Golf
1 4 Charlie Foxtrot
Round 2
2 1 Alpha Delta
2 2 Golf Foxtrot
Round 3
3 1 Delta Golf
3 2 Alpha Foxtrot