Pontypool Ski Centre

NamePontypool Ski Centre
Websitehttp://www.torfaen.gov.uk/ServiceDirectory/Services/PontypoolSkiCentre.aspx
SurfaceDry
Length (m)320
LocationGet Directions
Date Format Winners
30 September 2000 National Champs LEE CiaranPALMER Michelle
01 October 2000 National Champs LEE CiaranPALMER Michelle
12 May 2001 Celtic Cup HARRIS GemmaHUNT Georgie
13 May 2001 Celtic Cup SAGE SamanthaTELLING Marc
07 July 2001 Celtic Cup PALMER MichelleTELLING Marc
08 July 2001 Celtic Cup O'CONNOR ShanePALMER Michelle
29 September 2001 National Champs PALMER MichelleTELLING Marc
30 September 2001 National Champs PRINCE ShannaHUNT Georgie
11 May 2002 Celtic Cup CLARK BenjaminPALMER Michelle
12 May 2002 Celtic Cup HUNT GeorgiePALMER Michelle
06 July 2002 Celtic Cup HUNT GeorgiePALMER Michelle
07 July 2002 Celtic Cup HUNT GeorgiePALMER Michelle
28 September 2002 National Champs DOHERTY OrlaithHUNT Georgie
29 September 2002 National Champs PRINCE ShannaHUNT Georgie
10 May 2003 Celtic Cup FAIRWEATHER SegaHUNT Georgie
11 May 2003 Celtic Cup HARRIS GemmaHUNT Georgie
28 June 2003 Celtic Cup FAIRWEATHER SegaHUNT Georgie
29 June 2003 Celtic Cup HARRIS GemmaHUNT Georgie
27 September 2003 National Champs BAGGIO JaymeHUNT Georgie
28 September 2003 National Champs BAGGIO JaymeHUNT Georgie
08 May 2004 Celtic Cup FAIRWEATHER SegaRUDDICK Craig
09 May 2004 Celtic Cup HARRIS GemmaHATCHER Michael
26 June 2004 Celtic Cup PRINCE ShannaRUDDICK Craig
27 June 2004 Celtic Cup FAIRWEATHER SegaHATCHER Michael
14 May 2005 Celtic Cup BAGGIO JaymeHUNT Georgie
15 May 2005 Celtic Cup BAGGIO JaymeHUNT Georgie
25 June 2005 Celtic Cup BAGGIO JaymeHUNT Georgie
26 June 2005 Celtic Cup BAGGIO JaymeHUNT Georgie
03 June 2006 Club National HALL BennEVANS Charlotte
04 June 2006 Grand Prix HALL BennBAGGIO Jayme
24 June 2006 Celtic Cup HALL BennADCOCK Rachel
25 June 2006 Celtic Cup HALL BennCADMAN Lauren
09 September 2006 National Champs WATSON AndrewBAGGIO Jayme
10 September 2006 National Champs BAGGIO JaymeTELLING Marc
23 June 2007 Celtic Cup HALL BennBAGGIO Jayme
24 June 2007 Celtic Cup HALL BennHARRIS Gemma
08 September 2007 National Champs HALL BennHARRIS Gemma
09 September 2007 National Champs THELWELL MichaelBAGGIO Jayme
29 September 2007 HALL BennBAGGIO Jayme
30 September 2007 National Champs HALL BennCLIFFORD Abby
14 June 2008 Celtic Cup HALL BennCLIFFORD Abby
15 June 2008 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewCLIFFORD Abby
13 September 2008 National Champs HALES AliceJEAL Alex
14 September 2008 National Champs DAVIES CharlotteJEAL Alex
27 September 2008 WATSON AndrewHALES Alice
28 September 2008 National Champs ADCOCK RachelFLAHIVE Gerard
13 June 2009 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewDAVIES Charlotte
14 June 2009 Celtic Cup DAVIES CharlotteFLAHIVE Gerard
12 September 2009 National Champs WATSON AndrewHALES Alice
13 September 2009 National Champs CLIFFORD AbbyCRAWFORD Andrew
26 September 2009
27 September 2009 National Champs WATSON AndrewDAVIES Charlotte
12 June 2010 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewLAMBDEN Sarah
13 June 2010 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewHALES Alice
11 September 2010 National Champs HALES AliceSTEPHENS Samuel
12 September 2010 National Champs HALES AliceHORNSBY Harry
25 June 2011 Celtic Cup FLAHIVE GerardHALES Alice
26 June 2011 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewBULLOCK Alexandra
10 September 2011 National Champs WATSON AndrewHALES Alice
11 September 2011 National Champs WATSON AndrewDAVIES Charlotte
26 November 2011 Excel
17 March 2012 Excel
14 July 2012 GBR DAVIES AndrewHALES Alice
15 July 2012 GBR WATSON AndrewHALES Alice
08 September 2012 National Champs HALES AliceJEAL Alex
09 September 2012 National Champs WATSON AndrewBOZIER Hannah
29 June 2013 GBR WATSON AndrewBOZIER Hannah
30 June 2013 GBR SIEBER JamesBOZIER Hannah
07 September 2013 National Champs WATSON AndrewBOZIER Hannah
08 September 2013 National Champs POWELL JonathanHALES Alice
08 March 2014 Excel
17 May 2014 GBR BOZIER HannahHALES Thomas
18 May 2014 GBR FLAHIVE GerardHALES Alice
13 September 2014 National Champs CORR ChristopherDAVIES Jenny
14 September 2014 National Champs HALES ThomasLAMBDEN Sarah
14 March 2015 Excel
11 July 2015 GBR HALLETT GeorgiaWITTS Kaigan
12 July 2015 GBR HALLETT GeorgiaHALES Thomas
12 September 2015 National Champs HATCHER DavidSHERING Nicole
13 September 2015 National Champs HATCHER DavidLAMBDEN Sarah
09 July 2016 GBR HATCHER DavidBUNTON RyanDAVIES Jenny
10 July 2016 GBR HATCHER DavidSHERING NicoleBUNTON Ryan
10 September 2016 National Champs HATCHER DavidSHERING NicoleBUNTON Ryan
11 September 2016 National Champs HATCHER DavidBUNTON RyanBOZIER Hannah
01 July 2017 GBR WATSON AndrewSHERING NicoleDUNCAN Harry
02 July 2017 GBR WATSON AndrewSHERING NicoleDUNCAN Harry
09 September 2017 National Champs SPEED CraigHOPKINS EmilyHODSON Harri
10 September 2017 National Champs CASE TobySHERING NicoleBROWN Ben
30 June 2018 GBR
01 July 2018 GBR
08 September 2018 National Champs
09 September 2018 National Champs
Rank Name YOB Event Format Date Gates Time
1 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 29 June 2013 - 16.90
2 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 01 July 2017 - 17.08
3 HUNT Georgie 1984 National Champs 27 September 2003 - 17.10
4 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 02 July 2017 - 17.23
5 HUNT Georgie 1984 Celtic Cup 28 June 2003 - 17.24
6 SIEBER James 1996 GBR 29 June 2013 - 17.24
7 CORR Christopher 1995 GBR 29 June 2013 - 17.30
8 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 01 July 2017 - 17.36
9 HATCHER David 1985 GBR 10 July 2016 - 17.41
10 HALES Thomas 1990 GBR 29 June 2013 - 17.44
11 CORR Christopher 1995 National Champs 12 September 2015 - 17.50
12 WEEKS Oliver 2001 GBR 01 July 2017 - 17.54
13 HALES Thomas 1990 GBR 17 May 2014 - 17.56
14 HATCHER David 1985 National Champs 11 September 2016 - 17.57
15 HATCHER David 1985 GBR 29 June 2013 - 17.58
16 CORR Christopher 1995 National Champs 11 September 2016 - 17.58
17 HUNT Georgie 1984 National Champs 28 September 2003 - 17.59
18 FLAHIVE Gerard 1992 GBR 18 May 2014 - 17.61
19 HATCHER David 1985 National Champs 12 September 2015 - 17.62
20 HALES Thomas 1990 GBR 17 May 2014 - 17.63
21 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 02 July 2017 - 17.65
22 FLAHIVE Gerard 1992 GBR 17 May 2014 - 17.66
23 WEEKS Oliver 2001 National Champs 11 September 2016 - 17.70
24 SIEBER James 1996 GBR 30 June 2013 - 17.70
25 WITTS Callum 1998 GBR 10 July 2016 - 17.70
26 FLAHIVE Gerard 1992 GBR 01 July 2017 - 17.70
27 DRAKE Edward 1986 Celtic Cup 28 June 2003 - 17.71
28 HUNT Georgie 1984 Celtic Cup 29 June 2003 - 17.75
29 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 29 June 2013 - 17.76
30 HATCHER David 1985 GBR 17 May 2014 - 17.76
31 FLAHIVE Gerard 1992 National Champs 11 September 2016 - 17.77
32 SPEED Craig 1999 GBR 10 July 2016 - 17.78
33 HATCHER David 1985 GBR 18 May 2014 - 17.80
34 HUNT Georgie 1984 Celtic Cup 28 June 2003 - 17.83
35 CORR Christopher 1995 GBR 02 July 2017 - 17.84
36 DRAKE Edward 1986 National Champs 27 September 2003 - 17.87
37 DRAKE Edward 1986 Celtic Cup 28 June 2003 - 17.88
38 FLAHIVE Gerard 1992 GBR 17 May 2014 - 17.88
39 FLAHIVE Gerard 1992 GBR 01 July 2017 - 17.92
40 WATSON Andrew 1991 GBR 15 July 2012 - 17.93
41 HUNT Georgie 1984 National Champs 30 September 2001 - 17.95
42 WATSON Andrew 1991 Celtic Cup 13 June 2009 - 17.96
43 DU PLESSIS Andrew 1985 GBR 29 June 2013 - 17.97
44 HALES Thomas 1990 GBR 18 May 2014 - 18.02
45 HALES Thomas 1990 National Champs 12 September 2015 - 18.02
46 WATSON Andrew 1991 National Champs 07 September 2013 - 18.02
47 WEEKS Oliver 2001 GBR 10 July 2016 - 18.03
48 HORNSBY Harry 1991 GBR 30 June 2013 - 18.03
49 HALES Thomas 1990 GBR 18 May 2014 - 18.04
50 HALES Thomas 1990 GBR 14 July 2012 - 18.04