Suffolk Ski Centre: Club National (Vikings (Ipswich) Club National & U10/U12's) (20 May 2018)

Date20 May 2018
SlopeSuffolk Ski Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 10.00 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 37.32 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 10.00
1 62 1 U21 SHERING Nicole TSN 13.1413.2912.9926.1310.00
1 65 1 U18 VALE Lauren ASR 13.0913.2413.0426.1310.00
3 59 2 U18 SKIPPER Megan NOR 14.0614.3314.0328.0964.01
4 64 1 U16 BOTY Nia HEM 14.2714.1314.2728.4072.55
5 80 2 U16 HOLMES Abby NOR 14.6114.2514.4228.6779.99
6 66 3 U16 TRUST Emma ASR DNF14.3614.4128.7782.74
7 91 4 U16 WARNE Charlotte HEM 14.8214.3214.5928.9186.60
8 67 5 U16 JONES Elin CAR 14.8014.9214.7329.53103.69
9 57 6 U16 EAVES Eleanor PND 15.0614.8414.8229.66107.27
10 56 7 U16 SHELLEY Annie VIK 14.8015.0714.9929.79110.85
11 69 2 U21 WILKINS Eleanor ASR 15.4115.1714.7629.93114.71
12 55 3 U18 HINTON Georgina ASR 15.0815.0814.8929.97115.81
13 86 1 U14 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 15.0915.2415.1030.19121.87
14 90 8 U16 VENABLES Felicity VIK 15.3815.0015.3230.32125.45
15 75 2 U14 SCOTT-AMOS Beth NOR 15.4515.7215.1730.62133.72
16 68 9 U16 HUGHES Sophie ESX 15.8715.6315.5131.14148.05
17 92 10 U16 GLADIN Amber VIK 15.7715.9715.8631.63161.55
18 71 1 SEN POVEY Claudette BOW 17.0215.7916.1331.92169.54
19 81 3 U14 TOMS Felicity CHT 17.0716.0016.0032.00171.75
20 76 4 U14 VIMPANY Lara TSN 17.3116.2815.9332.21177.53
21 79 11 U16 MERRIGAN Elizabeth VIK 17.8016.1216.1332.25178.63
22 60 1 MAS SAMPSON Melissa NOR 16.3516.5216.0632.41183.04
23 61 5 U14 HESLOP Heather CAR 16.7716.6915.9032.59188.00
24 63 4 U18 MABBETT Emily CAR 16.2516.3516.5032.75192.41
25 72 12 U16 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 16.32DNF16.5032.82194.34
26 74 13 U16 WOOD Caitlin VIK 16.5416.6416.3632.90196.54
27 70 14 U16 BLAKE Elspeth ASR 17.5616.8316.6133.44211.42
28 78 5 U18 POUNDALL Anya NOR 18.5018.0017.7735.77275.63
29 84 6 U14 VENABLES Phoebe VIK 18.0818.1717.8035.88278.66
30 77 7 U14 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella ASR 18.9418.1518.1336.28289.68
31 87 15 U16 KING Emily VIK 18.8718.6418.3637.00309.52
32 88 2 MAS LALLY Nicola VIK 19.6418.9218.9737.89334.04
33 83 16 U16 CUTHBERT Tia VIK 19.8419.9219.5639.40375.65
34 94 8 U14 ALSTON Ruby VIK 20.4119.7319.7439.47377.58
35 89 9 U14 SAUNDERS Mackenzi VIK 19.8619.8420.0639.90389.43
36 82 10 U14 CHURCHILL Imogen VIK 21.6621.1420.8742.01447.57
37 58 11 U14 LINCOLN Isabel NOR 16.4216.2055.2671.461259.05
73 U16 HINTON Tilly ASR DNSDNSDNS
85 U16 FRANCIS Mia VIK 15.7615.80DNFDNF
93 U16 VICOS Amelia VIK DNSDNSDNS
95 MAS ANDERSON Beverley VIK 16.6416.31DSQDNF
96 MAS RACHEL KERRIDGE VIK DSQDNFDNF
97 U18 SHELLEY Madeline VIK 17.6617.08DNSDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 37.32
1 2 1 U18 CASE Toby ASR 12.5912.5612.6625.2237.32
2 5 1 SEN CURTIS Daniel ESX DNF12.8312.5625.3942.17
3 11 1 U21 HOWE Charlie NOR 13.1612.9712.7825.7552.45
4 12 2 U18 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 12.93DNF13.0625.9959.30
5 7 1 MAS MANNS Will EVO DNF13.2212.8826.1062.44
6 14 3 U18 FENELEY Jack PND 12.9913.4613.1426.1363.30
7 6 2 U21 STEWARD Oliver NOR 13.1613.4013.0526.2165.58
8 13 1 U16 TUBBS Charlie ASR 13.2913.5013.1526.4472.15
9 8 3 U21 TARGETT Jason ASR 13.1013.5013.5226.6277.29
10 4 2 U16 THOMPSON Joseph NOR 13.2113.5213.4226.6377.57
11 15 3 U16 DADE Tommy NOR 13.51DSQ13.5827.0990.71
12 1 2 SEN BOTY Harry HEM DNF14.0113.7227.73108.98
13 23 4 U16 MARSH Joel NOR 13.7113.9614.2227.93114.69
14 3 1 U14 BUNTON Ryan CHT 14.0214.0513.9828.00116.69
15 16 5 U16 BUSHELL George NOR 14.1914.2913.8928.08118.97
16 19 4 U18 REYNOLDS Joshua NOR 14.6114.2514.1828.43128.96
17 9 4 U21 TRUST Alex ASR 14.2914.3114.2328.52131.53
18 41 6 U16 ALGER James NOR 14.2314.4014.3628.59133.53
19 48 2 U14 DUNCAN Harry ASR 14.3014.5614.6728.97144.38
20 21 3 U14 GRECULA Adam BRO 14.4614.6914.5529.01145.52
21 39 4 U14 BROWN Ben BRO 14.92DNF14.6829.60162.36
22 42 5 U14 HADINGHAM Alex NOR 14.93DNF14.6929.62162.93
23 18 6 U14 PARKER Travis NOR 14.9714.9414.7329.67164.36
24 30 2 MAS GARDNER Garedd ESX 14.6614.6915.1129.77167.22
25 38 7 U14 DADE Jake NOR 15.1415.0614.8229.88170.36
26 25 5 U18 HUGHES Thomas ESX 15.2915.1014.8829.98173.21
26 26 5 U18 PALMER Jeremy ASR 15.1414.8515.1329.98173.21
28 44 7 U18 ROSE Tobias NOR 14.9514.8415.1730.01174.07
29 20 3 MAS BUNTON Paul HEM 15.0215.0415.0030.02174.35
30 22 7 U16 FURSE-COPE Jack DRA DNF15.2914.7430.03174.64
31 49 5 U21 LEVENE Harry VIK 15.3414.9515.1730.12177.21
32 34 4 MAS THOMSON Stewart VIK 15.3215.0615.3230.38184.63
33 50 8 U16 FISHER Edward ESX 16.1415.4915.0130.50188.06
34 51 8 U18 WAKELING Joshua BOW DNF15.6615.4331.09204.90
35 52 8 U14 STANLEY Harvey PRE DNF15.8515.2631.11205.47
36 24 5 MAS SYDER Mark NOR 15.5915.7015.6031.19207.76
37 43 9 U14 MONTGOMERY Freddie NOR 18.4616.3815.8932.27238.59
38 40 10 U14 WARNE Benjamin HEM 16.7316.4016.1032.50245.16
39 46 11 U14 THOMSON Kai VIK 17.3816.6216.5933.21265.42
40 47 12 U14 WATTS Charlie FLK 16.5716.5616.6633.22265.71
41 27 6 MAS ANDERSON Christopher VIK 17.0516.7316.7933.52274.27
42 29 7 MAS WOOD Andy VIK 17.5317.1016.7033.80282.27
43 31 8 MAS BAUMBACH Michael VIK 20.6417.4617.3534.81311.10
44 33 13 U14 SHELLEY Jack VIK DSQ18.1017.0935.19321.95
45 35 14 U14 TOVARLAZA Oliver CHT 17.7418.0617.6135.35326.52
46 32 9 U16 FULCHER Lewis VIK 18.2118.7517.8636.07347.07
47 28 9 MAS LINCOLN Piers NOR 19.6319.9519.0738.70422.16
48 45 9 U18 MARTIN Nathan VIK 22.8421.6021.4143.01545.20
49 37 15 U14 PENNECK Alexander ESX 16.4116.8332.6649.07718.21
10 U16 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 13.6213.59DNFDNF
17 U21 HOCKING Alexander MID DNSDNSDNS
36 U14 TEMPLE Frederick NOR DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 103.7825.00
2 Norfolk Ski Club NOR 106.6820.00
3 Hemel Ski Club HEM 115.0616.00
4 Essex ESX 116.2814.00
5 Suffolk Vikings VIK 125.2612.00
Team Snowtrax
TSN DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Dragons Alpine Ski Club
DRA DNF
Bowles Ski Racing Club
BOW DNF
Pendle Ski Club
PND DNF
Folkestone Ski Club
FLK DNF
Precise Racing
PRE DNF
Team Evolution
EVO DNF
Cardiff Ski Club
CAR DNF
Bromley Race Club
BRO DNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall Time
1 24 1 Female U12 FENNELL Amber MID 15.1314.5314.5114.51
2 32 2 Female U12 SAUNDERS Katie ASR 14.7314.6914.7814.69
3 11 1 Male U12 HOUNSHAM Geno ASC 14.9415.0014.7614.76
4 31 3 Female U12 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 14.7914.8015.1014.79
5 3 2 Male U12 MITCHELL Kieran NOR 42.8915.3214.8414.84
6 5 3 Male U12 CORNICK Adam PRE DNFDSQ14.9114.91
7 25 4 Female U12 VIMPANY Ellie TSN DNF15.8515.2615.26
8 20 5 Female U12 LEWIS Ffion CAR 15.5715.6315.3215.32
9 21 6 Female U12 BUSHELL Grace NOR DNF15.8415.3815.38
10 30 7 Female U12 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay ASR 15.5815.6615.9715.58
11 29 8 Female U12 SARKAR Anna 17.2016.9716.5616.56
12 19 1 Female U10 WELSH Madeleine VIK 16.9116.7116.7816.71
13 28 9 Female U12 GIBLING Evie ASR 16.9016.8316.7616.76
14 9 1 Male U10 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar ASR 17.8817.4617.0517.05
15 10 4 Male U12 FRANCIS Jude VIK 17.3717.20DNF17.20
16 23 10 Female U12 BUNTON Aimee CHT 17.2617.2417.3017.24
17 18 11 Female U12 FURSE-COPE Jenna DRA 17.9217.8117.6117.61
18 27 12 Female U12 KITCHING Martha VIK 18.8218.5617.6217.62
19 6 2 Male U10 MARTIN Oliver VIK 18.7218.4817.7617.76
20 1 3 Male U10 GRIMES Myles VIK 18.8118.1017.7917.79
21 8 5 Male U12 ELLIFF Rafe VIK 18.6418.3518.5518.35
22 33 13 Female U12 KING Jessica VIK 20.9221.4221.3320.92
23 35 14 Female U12 MILLS Bella VIK DSQ21.50DSQ21.50
24 26 15 Female U12 SHELLEY Nina VIK DSQ22.8122.6722.67
25 36 16 Female U12 SPRINGALL Ottilie VIK DSQ23.9822.7022.70
26 7 6 Male U12 SPRINGALL Rufus VIK DSQ26.6625.0425.04
27 37 2 Female U10 GLADIN Violet VIK 29.13DSQ26.8426.84
28 4 7 Male U12 HARRIS Edward VIK DSQ30.01DSQ30.01
2 Male U12 MITCHELL William ASR DNSDNSDNSDNS
12 Male U12 BOYCE Henry VIK DSQDSQDSQDNF
22 Female U12 BEVERIDGE Alice ASR DNFDNSDNSDNF
34 Female U12 WINSER Gretchen VIK DNSDNSDNSDNS