Gloucester Ski Club

AbbreviationGLO
Websitehttp://gloucesterskiclub.co.uk/
Home SlopeGloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre
Affiliated toSouth West Snowsports Association
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
30-Sep-2012 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Open) Female 1 U18 1 LAMBDEN Sarah
30-Sep-2012 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Open) Female 5 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
30-Sep-2012 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Open) Male 41 U14 8 LANGLEY Daniel
29-Sep-2012 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
29-Sep-2012 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish) Male U14 LANGLEY Daniel
29-Sep-2012 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish) Female U18 LAMBDEN Sarah
23-Sep-2012 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 6 SEN 3 JEAL Alex
23-Sep-2012 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 13 U16 4 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
23-Sep-2012 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 39 U18 10 COOPER Georgina
23-Sep-2012 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 42 U18 11 LAMBDEN Sarah
23-Sep-2012 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 54 U14 4 RICHMOND Henry
23-Sep-2012 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Male 18 U16 7 SANDEMAN Jonathan
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Male 26 U14 5 LANGLEY Daniel
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Female U18 LAMBDEN Sarah
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Male SEN JEAL Alex
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Female U18 DANNATT Gemma
09-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Open) Female U16 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
08-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh) Male 1 SEN 1 JEAL Alex
08-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh) Male 24 U16 9 SANDEMAN Jonathan
08-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
08-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh) Male U14 LANGLEY Daniel
08-Sep-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh) Female U18 LAMBDEN Sarah
02-Sep-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor) Female 23 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
01-Sep-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo-Welsh) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
25-Aug-2012 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (Scottish Outdoor) Male U16 SANDEMAN Jonathan
22-Jul-2012 Glasgow GBR Female 8 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
22-Jul-2012 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 10 U16 3 WAKEFIELD Rebecca
21-Jul-2012 Glasgow GBR Female 5 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 4 U16 2 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 12 U16 4 WAKEFIELD Rebecca
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 17 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Male 21 U16 10 SANDEMAN Jonathan
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Male SEN JEAL Alex
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female U18 DANNATT Gemma
15-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female U18 COOPER Georgina
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Male 4 SEN 3 JEAL Alex
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 8 U16 2 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 10 U18 6 DANNATT Gemma
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 19 U16 5 WAKEFIELD Rebecca
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female 20 U18 8 COOPER Georgina
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Male 45 U16 11 SANDEMAN Jonathan
14-Jul-2012 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR Female SEN GODDARD Emily
07-Jul-2012 Sunderland Ski Centre National Champs (British Outdoor) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
01-Jul-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland) Female 8 U16 4 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
01-Jul-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland) Female 10 U18 4 DANNATT Gemma
01-Jul-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland) Female 21 U18 8 COOPER Georgina
01-Jul-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland) Male 52 U16 11 BENNION James
01-Jul-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland) Male 69 U14 11 LANGLEY Daniel
01-Jul-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
30-Jun-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 3 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
30-Jun-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 13 U16 5 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
30-Jun-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 15 U18 5 DANNATT Gemma
30-Jun-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 21 U18 8 COOPER Georgina
30-Jun-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Male 56 U16 11 BENNION James
30-Jun-2012 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Male U14 LANGLEY Daniel
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 15 U16 3 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 16 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 21 U18 9 DANNATT Gemma
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 27 U18 12 COOPER Georgina
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Male 34 U14 3 RICHMOND Henry
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Male 47 U14 7 LANGLEY Daniel
24-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Male 49 U16 13 SANDEMAN Jonathan
23-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 11 U16 3 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
23-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 15 U18 5 DANNATT Gemma
23-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female 22 U18 7 COOPER Georgina
23-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Male 45 U16 10 SANDEMAN Jonathan
23-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Female SEN GODDARD Emily
23-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR Male U14 LANGLEY Daniel
17-Jun-2012 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings) Female 4 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
16-Jun-2012 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Female 6 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 6 SEN 4 JEAL Alex
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 8 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 18 U/18 8 DANNATT Gemma
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 21 U/16 6 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 23 U/16 7 WAKEFIELD Rebecca
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 28 U/18 11 COOPER Georgina
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 30 U/16 8 COOK Ellie
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 33 U/16 10 HILLS Charlotte
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 36 U/16 7 SANDEMAN Jonathan
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 38 U/12 7 BASSETT Zoe
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 45 U/14 8 RICHMOND Henry
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 67 U/12 12 PRICE Rhys
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 69 U/12 13 COOK James
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 75 U/12 16 HILLS Campbell
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 82 U/14 14 SMITH Alexander
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 85 U/16 15 BENNION James
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female U/12 SANDEMAN Isla
02-Jun-2012 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male U/14 LANGLEY Daniel
02-Jun-2012 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens) Female SEN GODDARD Emily
27-May-2012 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 20 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
27-May-2012 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 26 U21 11 WRIGHT Alexander
27-May-2012 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 42 U16 9 SANDEMAN Jonathan
27-May-2012 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 56 U12 12 SANDEMAN Isla
27-May-2012 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 82 U14 17 LANGLEY Daniel
26-May-2012 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National Female 6 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
26-May-2012 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National Female 46 U12 11 SANDEMAN Isla
26-May-2012 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National Male 49 U16 10 SANDEMAN Jonathan
26-May-2012 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National Male 75 U14 14 LANGLEY Daniel
20-May-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 25 U18 8 DANNATT Gemma
20-May-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 26 SEN 3 GODDARD Emily
19-May-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 18 SEN 3 GODDARD Emily
19-May-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 23 U18 9 DANNATT Gemma
13-May-2012 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National Female SEN GODDARD Emily
12-May-2012 Bromley Ski Centre Club National Female 7 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
12-May-2012 Bromley Ski Centre Club National Male U14 LANGLEY Daniel
06-May-2012 Norfolk Ski Club GBR Female 13 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
06-May-2012 Norfolk Ski Club GBR Female 18 U16 5 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
06-May-2012 Norfolk Ski Club GBR Female 23 U18 10 COOPER Georgina
05-May-2012 Norfolk Ski Club GBR Female 7 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
05-May-2012 Norfolk Ski Club GBR Female 17 U16 6 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice
05-May-2012 Norfolk Ski Club GBR Female 21 U18 8 COOPER Georgina
29-Apr-2012 Pendle Club National (Peak Performance) Female 6 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
29-Apr-2012 Pendle Club National (Peak Performance) Female 13 U18 4 DANNATT Gemma
29-Apr-2012 Pendle Club National (Peak Performance) Female U16 WAKEFIELD Rebecca
28-Apr-2012 Pendle Club National Female 7 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
28-Apr-2012 Pendle Club National Female 16 U18 6 DANNATT Gemma
22-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 19 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
22-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 31 U16 4 WAKEFIELD Rebecca
22-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Male U21 WRIGHT Alexander
21-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Female 19 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
21-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR Male U21 WRIGHT Alexander
15-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National Male 11 U21 5 DANNATT Tim
15-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National Female 20 SEN 1 GODDARD Emily
15-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National Female 24 U18 9 DANNATT Gemma
15-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National Female 40 U12 6 SANDEMAN Isla
15-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National Male 40 U16 9 SANDEMAN Jonathan
14-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Telford) Female 22 SEN 2 GODDARD Emily
14-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Telford) Male 30 U21 9 WRIGHT Alexander
14-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Telford) Female 39 U12 8 SANDEMAN Isla
14-Apr-2012 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Telford) Male 54 U16 13 SANDEMAN Jonathan

Club National Series

Date Slope Points
19 April 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 16.00
03 May 2008 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 14.00
17 May 2008 Pendle Club National (CN Series) 16.00
18 May 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 12.00
21 June 2008 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
28 June 2008 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 16.00
29 June 2008 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
05 July 2008 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 12.00
19 July 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 10.00
27 July 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
02 May 2009 Pendle Club National (CN Series) 16.00
09 May 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 5.00
16 May 2009 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 10.00
31 May 2009 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 7.00
06 June 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
20 June 2009 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 12.00
27 June 2009 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 12.00
28 June 2009 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
04 July 2009 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 12.00
28 June 2014 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Midland) (CN Series) 12.00
29 June 2014 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester) (CN Series) 14.00
30 September 2014 2014 Rankings 26.00 (13)
21 June 2015 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Midland) (CN Series) 12.00
16 July 2015 2015 Rankings 12.00 (18)
26 June 2016 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Ski Club) (CN Series) 12.00
03 July 2016 2016 Rankings 12.00 (16)
08 July 2017 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Midland Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 10.00
09 July 2017 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 14.00
15 July 2017 2017 Rankings 24.00 (15)
17 June 2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 10.00
03 August 2018 2018 Rankings 10.00 (18)